43943 Velachery - Tiruttani EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Velachery - Tiruttani EMU
  • Number
    43943
  • Source
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Destination
    Tiruttani/TRT
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    104km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    41097
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class

43943/ Velachery - Tiruttani EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Velachery and Tiruttani. The total distance covered by the train is 104km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43943/ Velachery - Tiruttani EMU has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Velachery(VLCY) origin 17:35 origin 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Royapuram(RPM) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Perambur(PER) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Velachery - Tiruttani EMU 43941 Velachery 11:20 Tiruttani 14:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Tiruttani EMU 43943 Velachery 17:35 Tiruttani 20:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Velachery - Tiruttani EMU ?
  • Velachery - Tiruttani EMU Train Number is 43943.

  • How many days in a week 43943 Velachery - Tiruttani EMU runs ?
  • 43943 Velachery - Tiruttani EMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43943 Velachery - Tiruttani EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43943 Velachery - Tiruttani EMU train is 5m at Chennai Beach,

  • What is the Schedule of Velachery - Tiruttani EMU ?
  • Velachery - Tiruttani EMU runs between Velachery to Tiruttani. It departs from Velachery at 17:35 and reaches Tiruttani/TRT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43943 ?
  • 43943 arrives on platform number at Velachery and at platform number at Tiruttani.

  • What is the travel route and time of Velachery - Tiruttani EMU?
  • Velachery - Tiruttani EMU took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 104km between Velachery and Tiruttani.

  • What is the last station of Velachery - Tiruttani EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tiruttani at 20:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22853/ Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)