43943 Velachery - Tiruttani EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Velachery - Tiruttani EMU
  • Number
    43943
  • Source
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Destination
    Tiruttani/TRT
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    104km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    41097
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

43943/ Velachery - Tiruttani EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Velachery and Tiruttani. The total distance covered by the train is 104km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43943/ Velachery - Tiruttani EMU has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Velachery(VLCY) origin 17:35 origin 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Royapuram(RPM) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Perambur(PER) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Velachery - Tiruttani EMU 43941 Velachery 11:20 Tiruttani 14:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Tiruttani EMU 43943 Velachery 17:35 Tiruttani 20:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

15054/ Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Express (via Faizabad) run from Lucknow Junction NER to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11107/ Bundelkhand Express run from Gwalior Junction to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12961/ Avantika SF Express (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Indore Junction. Depart time of 19:12 and arrival time of 09:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 08:37. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
12954/ August Kranti Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 16:50 and arrival time of 09:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)