43943 Velachery - Tiruttani EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Velachery - Tiruttani EMU
  • Number
    43943
  • Source
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Destination
    Tiruttani/TRT
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    104km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    41097
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class

43943/ Velachery - Tiruttani EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Velachery and Tiruttani. The total distance covered by the train is 104km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43943/ Velachery - Tiruttani EMU has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Velachery(VLCY) origin 17:35 origin 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Royapuram(RPM) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Perambur(PER) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Velachery - Tiruttani EMU 43941 Velachery 11:20 Tiruttani 14:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Tiruttani EMU 43943 Velachery 17:35 Tiruttani 20:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Velachery - Tiruttani EMU ?
  • Velachery - Tiruttani EMU Train Number is 43943.

  • How many days in a week 43943 Velachery - Tiruttani EMU runs ?
  • 43943 Velachery - Tiruttani EMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43943 Velachery - Tiruttani EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43943 Velachery - Tiruttani EMU train is 5m at Chennai Beach,

  • What is the Schedule of Velachery - Tiruttani EMU ?
  • Velachery - Tiruttani EMU runs between Velachery to Tiruttani. It departs from Velachery at 17:35 and reaches Tiruttani/TRT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43943 ?
  • 43943 arrives on platform number at Velachery and at platform number at Tiruttani.

  • What is the travel route and time of Velachery - Tiruttani EMU?
  • Velachery - Tiruttani EMU took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 104km between Velachery and Tiruttani.

  • What is the last station of Velachery - Tiruttani EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tiruttani at 20:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:02 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:26 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)