43943 Velachery - Tiruttani EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Velachery - Tiruttani EMU
  • Number
    43943
  • Source
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Destination
    Tiruttani/TRT
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    104km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    41097
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

43943/ Velachery - Tiruttani EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Velachery and Tiruttani. The total distance covered by the train is 104km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43943/ Velachery - Tiruttani EMU has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Velachery(VLCY) origin 17:35 origin 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Royapuram(RPM) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Perambur(PER) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Velachery - Tiruttani EMU 43941 Velachery 11:20 Tiruttani 14:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Tiruttani EMU 43943 Velachery 17:35 Tiruttani 20:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

16505/ Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Gandhidham Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
15483/ Sikkim Mahananda Express run from Alipur Duar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14864/ Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:52. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
14003/ Malda Town - New Delhi (New Farakka) Express (PT) run from Malda Town to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
12940/ Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of 09:16 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)