43936 Arakkonnam - Velachery EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonnam - Velachery EMU
  • Number
    43936
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    89km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    41042
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

43936/ Arakkonnam - Velachery EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and Velachery. The total distance covered by the train is 89km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43936/ Arakkonnam - Velachery EMU has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 07:40 origin 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Perambur(PER) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Velachery(VLCY) 10:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arakkonnam - Velachery EMU 43936 Arakkonam Junction 07:40 Velachery 10:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam - Velachery EMU 43932 Arakkonam Junction 04:00 Velachery 06:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam Junction - Velachery Ladies Special EMU 43934 Arakkonam Junction 07:00 Velachery 10:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

14555/ Tanakpur - Delhi Express run from Tanakpur to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12295/ Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Danapur. Depart time of 09:04 and arrival time of 09:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13331/ Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express run from Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:33. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12118/ Manmad - Mumbai LTT Godavari SF Express run from Manmad Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 08:35 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17641/ Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express run from Kacheguda to Narkher Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:17. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)