43936 Arakkonnam - Velachery EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonnam - Velachery EMU
  • Number
    43936
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    89km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    41042
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

43936/ Arakkonnam - Velachery EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and Velachery. The total distance covered by the train is 89km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43936/ Arakkonnam - Velachery EMU has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 07:40 origin 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Perambur(PER) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Velachery(VLCY) 10:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arakkonnam - Velachery EMU 43936 Arakkonam Junction 07:40 Velachery 10:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam - Velachery EMU (12 Car) 43938 Arakkonam Junction 16:15 Velachery 19:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam - Velachery EMU 43932 Arakkonam Junction 04:00 Velachery 06:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam Junction - Velachery Ladies Special EMU 43934 Arakkonam Junction 07:00 Velachery 10:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Arakkonnam - Velachery EMU ?
  • Arakkonnam - Velachery EMU Train Number is 43936.

  • How many days in a week 43936 Arakkonnam - Velachery EMU runs ?
  • 43936 Arakkonnam - Velachery EMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43936 Arakkonnam - Velachery EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43936 Arakkonnam - Velachery EMU train is 1m at Tiruvalangadu, Senji Panambakkam, Kadambattur, Tiruvallur, Tiruninravur, Villivakkam, Perambur, Washermanpet, Royapuram, Chennai Beach, Chennai Fort, Chennai Park Town, Chintadripet, Chepauk, Tiruvallikeni, Light House, Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil, Thirumayilai, Mandaveli, Greenways Road, Kotturpuram, Kasturibai Nagar, Indira Nagar, Tiruvanmiyur, Taramani, Perungudi,

  • What is the Schedule of Arakkonnam - Velachery EMU ?
  • Arakkonnam - Velachery EMU runs between Arakkonam Junction to Velachery. It departs from Arakkonam Junction at 07:40 and reaches Velachery/VLCY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43936 ?
  • 43936 arrives on platform number at Arakkonam Junction and at platform number at Velachery.

  • What is the travel route and time of Arakkonnam - Velachery EMU?
  • Arakkonnam - Velachery EMU took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 89km between Arakkonam Junction and Velachery.

  • What is the last station of Arakkonnam - Velachery EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Velachery at 10:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16185/ Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Velankanni. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
23348/ Patna - Singrauli Link Express run from Patna Junction to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15605/ Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)