43902 Kadambattur - Chennai Central EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kadambattur - Chennai Central EMU
  • Number
    43902
  • Source
    Kadambattur/KBT
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    47km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43901
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

43902/ Kadambattur - Chennai Central EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kadambattur and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 47km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43902/ Kadambattur - Chennai Central EMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kadambattur(KBT) origin 06:15 origin 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Perambur(PER) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Vyasarpadi(VPY) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 07:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kadambattur - Chennai Central EMU 43902 Kadambattur 06:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:40 Daily
Kadambattur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43904 Kadambattur 13:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kadambattur - Chennai Central EMU ?
  • Kadambattur - Chennai Central EMU Train Number is 43902.

  • How many days in a week 43902 Kadambattur - Chennai Central EMU runs ?
  • 43902 Kadambattur - Chennai Central EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43902 Kadambattur - Chennai Central EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43902 Kadambattur - Chennai Central EMU train is 1m at Egattur Halt, Tiruvallur, Putlur Halt, Sevvapet Road, Veppampattu, Tiruninravur, Pattabiram, Hindu College, Avadi, Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur, Vyasarpadi, Basin Bridge Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kadambattur - Chennai Central EMU ?
  • Kadambattur - Chennai Central EMU runs between Kadambattur to Chennai Moore Market Complex . It departs from Kadambattur at 06:15 and reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43902 ?
  • 43902 arrives on platform number at Kadambattur and at platform number at Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the travel route and time of Kadambattur - Chennai Central EMU?
  • Kadambattur - Chennai Central EMU took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 47km between Kadambattur and Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the last station of Kadambattur - Chennai Central EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex at 07:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12082/ CAN JANSHATABDI run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Kannur. Depart time of 14:51 and arrival time of 00:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12070/ JANSHATABDI EXP run from Gondia Jn to Raigarh. Depart time of 14:41 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
16310/ KJY-ERS MEMU EXPRESS run from Kayamkulam Jn to Ernakulam Jn. Depart time of 15:28 and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Friday)
20624/ MALGUDI EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Mysuru Jn. Depart time of 13:50 and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days ()
19426/ NDB MMCT EXPRESS run from Nandurbar to Borivali. Depart time of 14:04 and arrival time of 00:05. Train runs on following days ()