43902 Kadambattur - Chennai Central EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kadambattur - Chennai Central EMU
  • Number
    43902
  • Source
    Kadambattur/KBT
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    47km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43901
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

43902/ Kadambattur - Chennai Central EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kadambattur and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 47km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43902/ Kadambattur - Chennai Central EMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kadambattur(KBT) origin 06:15 origin 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Perambur(PER) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Vyasarpadi(VPY) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 07:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kadambattur - Chennai Central EMU 43902 Kadambattur 06:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:40 Daily
Kadambattur - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 43904 Kadambattur 13:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of 23:45 and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19318/ Puri - Indore Humsafar Express run from Puri to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)