43847 Avadi - Tiruttani EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Avadi - Tiruttani EMU
  • Number
    43847
  • Source
    Avadi/AVD
  • Destination
    Tiruttani/TRT
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    62km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

43847/ Avadi - Tiruttani EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Avadi and Tiruttani. The total distance covered by the train is 62km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43847/ Avadi - Tiruttani EMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Avadi(AVD) origin 06:25 origin 0
Hindu College(HC) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 07:40 07:45 5 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 08:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Avadi - Tiruttani EMU 43847 Avadi 06:25 Tiruttani 08:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

03296/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna AC Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22133/ Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) run from Solapur to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)