43847 Avadi - Tiruttani EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Avadi - Tiruttani EMU
  • Number
    43847
  • Source
    Avadi/AVD
  • Destination
    Tiruttani/TRT
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    62km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

43847/ Avadi - Tiruttani EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Avadi and Tiruttani. The total distance covered by the train is 62km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43847/ Avadi - Tiruttani EMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Avadi(AVD) origin 06:25 origin 0
Hindu College(HC) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 07:40 07:45 5 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 08:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Avadi - Tiruttani EMU 43847 Avadi 06:25 Tiruttani 08:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)