43847 Avadi - Tiruttani EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Avadi - Tiruttani EMU
  • Number
    43847
  • Source
    Avadi/AVD
  • Destination
    Tiruttani/TRT
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    62km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

43847/ Avadi - Tiruttani EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Avadi and Tiruttani. The total distance covered by the train is 62km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43847/ Avadi - Tiruttani EMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Avadi(AVD) origin 06:25 origin 0
Hindu College(HC) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 07:40 07:45 5 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 08:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Avadi - Tiruttani EMU 43847 Avadi 06:25 Tiruttani 08:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Avadi - Tiruttani EMU ?
  • Avadi - Tiruttani EMU Train Number is 43847.

  • How many days in a week 43847 Avadi - Tiruttani EMU runs ?
  • 43847 Avadi - Tiruttani EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43847 Avadi - Tiruttani EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43847 Avadi - Tiruttani EMU train is 5m at Arakkonam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Avadi - Tiruttani EMU ?
  • Avadi - Tiruttani EMU runs between Avadi to Tiruttani. It departs from Avadi at 06:25 and reaches Tiruttani/TRT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43847 ?
  • 43847 arrives on platform number at Avadi and at platform number at Tiruttani.

  • What is the travel route and time of Avadi - Tiruttani EMU?
  • Avadi - Tiruttani EMU took 1h 55m to cover total distance of 62km between Avadi and Tiruttani.

  • What is the last station of Avadi - Tiruttani EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tiruttani at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains