43842 Arakkonam - Avadi EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonam - Avadi EMU
  • Number
    43842
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    Avadi/AVD
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    48km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43841
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

43842/ Arakkonam - Avadi EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and Avadi. The total distance covered by the train is 48km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43842/ Arakkonam - Avadi EMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 11:20 origin 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 11:58 11:59 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 12:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arakkonam - Avadi EMU 43842 Arakkonam Junction 11:20 Avadi 12:25 Daily
Arakkonam – Avadi EMU fast local 43844 Arakkonam Junction 23:20 Avadi 00:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12419/ Gomti Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:04 and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of 10:35 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
11055/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 11:02 and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
13007/ Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of 09:36 and arrival time of 07:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12656/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 09:37 and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)