43832 Tiruvallur - Avadi EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruvallur - Avadi EMU
  • Number
    43832
  • Source
    Tiruvallur/TRL
  • Destination
    Avadi/AVD
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    21km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43831
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

43832/ Tiruvallur - Avadi EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruvallur and Avadi. The total distance covered by the train is 21km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43832/ Tiruvallur - Avadi EMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruvallur(TRL) origin 21:35 origin 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 21:52 21:53 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 21:58 21:59 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 22:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruvallur - Avadi MEMU 66054 Tiruvallur 22:10 Avadi 22:40 Daily
Tiruvallur - Avadi EMU 43832 Tiruvallur 21:35 Avadi 22:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tiruvallur - Avadi EMU ?
  • Tiruvallur - Avadi EMU Train Number is 43832.

  • How many days in a week 43832 Tiruvallur - Avadi EMU runs ?
  • 43832 Tiruvallur - Avadi EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43832 Tiruvallur - Avadi EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43832 Tiruvallur - Avadi EMU train is 1m at Putlur Halt, Sevvapet Road, Veppampattu, Tiruninravur, Nemilicherry Halt, Pattabiram, Hindu College,

  • What is the Schedule of Tiruvallur - Avadi EMU ?
  • Tiruvallur - Avadi EMU runs between Tiruvallur to Avadi. It departs from Tiruvallur at 21:35 and reaches Avadi/AVD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43832 ?
  • 43832 arrives on platform number at Tiruvallur and at platform number at Avadi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tiruvallur - Avadi EMU?
  • Tiruvallur - Avadi EMU took 0h 30m to cover total distance of 21km between Tiruvallur and Avadi.

  • What is the last station of Tiruvallur - Avadi EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Avadi at 22:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains