43831 Avadi - Tiruvallur EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Avadi - Tiruvallur EMU
  • Number
    43831
  • Source
    Avadi/AVD
  • Destination
    Tiruvallur/TRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    21km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 35m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43832
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

43831/ Avadi - Tiruvallur EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Avadi and Tiruvallur. The total distance covered by the train is 21km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43831/ Avadi - Tiruvallur EMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Avadi(AVD) origin 07:15 origin 0
Hindu College(HC) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 07:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Avadi - Tiruvallur EMU 43831 Avadi 07:15 Tiruvallur 07:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Avadi - Tiruvallur EMU ?
  • Avadi - Tiruvallur EMU Train Number is 43831.

  • How many days in a week 43831 Avadi - Tiruvallur EMU runs ?
  • 43831 Avadi - Tiruvallur EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43831 Avadi - Tiruvallur EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43831 Avadi - Tiruvallur EMU train is 1m at Hindu College, Pattabiram, Nemilicherry Halt, Tiruninravur, Veppampattu, Sevvapet Road, Putlur Halt,

  • What is the Schedule of Avadi - Tiruvallur EMU ?
  • Avadi - Tiruvallur EMU runs between Avadi to Tiruvallur. It departs from Avadi at 07:15 and reaches Tiruvallur/TRL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43831 ?
  • 43831 arrives on platform number at Avadi and at platform number at Tiruvallur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Avadi - Tiruvallur EMU?
  • Avadi - Tiruvallur EMU took 0h 35m to cover total distance of 21km between Avadi and Tiruvallur.

  • What is the last station of Avadi - Tiruvallur EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tiruvallur at 07:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains