43831 Avadi - Tiruvallur EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Avadi - Tiruvallur EMU
  • Number
    43831
  • Source
    Avadi/AVD
  • Destination
    Tiruvallur/TRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    21km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 35m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43832
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

43831/ Avadi - Tiruvallur EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Avadi and Tiruvallur. The total distance covered by the train is 21km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43831/ Avadi - Tiruvallur EMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Avadi(AVD) origin 07:15 origin 0
Hindu College(HC) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 07:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Avadi - Tiruvallur EMU 43831 Avadi 07:15 Tiruvallur 07:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12336/ Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of 08:05 and arrival time of 18:39. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
18048/ Vasco Da Gama - Howrah Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vasco-da-Gama to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 07:09 and arrival time of 22:47. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
14704/ Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express run from Lalgarh Junction to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12871/ Ispat Express run from Howrah Junction to Titlagarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12553/ Vaishali SF Express (PT) run from Saharsa Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)