43823 Chennai Beach - Tiruttani Fast EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Beach - Tiruttani Fast EMU
  • Number
    43823
  • Source
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Destination
    Tiruttani/TRT
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    85km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

43823/ Chennai Beach - Tiruttani Fast EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Beach and Tiruttani. The total distance covered by the train is 85km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43823/ Chennai Beach - Tiruttani Fast EMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Beach(MSB) origin 18:25 origin 0
Royapuram(RPM) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Perambur(PER) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Pattabiram West(PRWS) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Beach-Tiruttani EMU 43821 Chennai Beach 12:10 Tiruttani 14:40 Daily
Chennai Beach - Tiruttani Fast EMU 43823 Chennai Beach 18:25 Tiruttani 20:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12336/ Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of 08:05 and arrival time of 18:42. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
11301/ Udyan Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06592/ Hosur - Yesvantpur DEMU Special run from Hosur to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:12. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
18613/ Ranchi - Chopan Express (UnReserved) run from Ranchi Junction to Chopan. Depart time of 07:45 and arrival time of 17:49. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22155/ Solapur - Miraj SF Express run from Solapur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 11:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)