43821 Chennai Beach-Tiruttani EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Beach-Tiruttani EMU
  • Number
    43821
  • Source
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Destination
    Tiruttani/TRT
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    94km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43820
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

43821/ Chennai Beach-Tiruttani EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Beach and Tiruttani. The total distance covered by the train is 94km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43821/ Chennai Beach-Tiruttani EMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Beach(MSB) origin 12:10 origin 0
Royapuram(RPM) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Vyasarpadi(VPY) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Perambur(PER) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 12:57 12:58 1 0
PRES(PRES) 13:03 13:04 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Pattabiram West(PRWS) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 13:55 13:56 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 14:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Beach-Tiruttani EMU 43821 Chennai Beach 12:10 Tiruttani 14:40 Daily
Chennai Beach - Tiruttani Fast EMU 43823 Chennai Beach 18:25 Tiruttani 20:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22856/ Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19052/ Shramik Express run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Valsad. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)