43821 Chennai Beach-Tiruttani EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Beach-Tiruttani EMU
  • Number
    43821
  • Source
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Destination
    Tiruttani/TRT
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    94km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43820
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

43821/ Chennai Beach-Tiruttani EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Beach and Tiruttani. The total distance covered by the train is 94km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43821/ Chennai Beach-Tiruttani EMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Beach(MSB) origin 12:10 origin 0
Royapuram(RPM) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Vyasarpadi(VPY) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Perambur(PER) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 12:57 12:58 1 0
PRES(PRES) 13:03 13:04 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Pattabiram West(PRWS) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 13:55 13:56 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 14:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Beach-Tiruttani EMU 43821 Chennai Beach 12:10 Tiruttani 14:40 Daily
Chennai Beach - Tiruttani Fast EMU 43823 Chennai Beach 18:25 Tiruttani 20:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Beach-Tiruttani EMU ?
  • Chennai Beach-Tiruttani EMU Train Number is 43821.

  • How many days in a week 43821 Chennai Beach-Tiruttani EMU runs ?
  • 43821 Chennai Beach-Tiruttani EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43821 Chennai Beach-Tiruttani EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43821 Chennai Beach-Tiruttani EMU train is 2m at Arakkonam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Beach-Tiruttani EMU ?
  • Chennai Beach-Tiruttani EMU runs between Chennai Beach to Tiruttani. It departs from Chennai Beach at 12:10 and reaches Tiruttani/TRT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43821 ?
  • 43821 arrives on platform number at Chennai Beach and at platform number at Tiruttani.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Beach-Tiruttani EMU?
  • Chennai Beach-Tiruttani EMU took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 94km between Chennai Beach and Tiruttani.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Beach-Tiruttani EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tiruttani at 14:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22618/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)