43821 Chennai Beach-Tiruttani EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Beach-Tiruttani EMU
  • Number
    43821
  • Source
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Destination
    Tiruttani/TRT
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    94km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43820
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

43821/ Chennai Beach-Tiruttani EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Beach and Tiruttani. The total distance covered by the train is 94km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43821/ Chennai Beach-Tiruttani EMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Beach(MSB) origin 12:10 origin 0
Royapuram(RPM) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Vyasarpadi(VPY) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Perambur(PER) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 12:57 12:58 1 0
PRES(PRES) 13:03 13:04 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Pattabiram West(PRWS) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 13:55 13:56 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 14:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Beach-Tiruttani EMU 43821 Chennai Beach 12:10 Tiruttani 14:40 Daily
Chennai Beach - Tiruttani Fast EMU 43823 Chennai Beach 18:25 Tiruttani 20:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17479/ Puri - Tirupati Express run from Puri to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:23. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
17246/ Dharmavaram - Machilipatnam Link Express run from Dharmavaram Junction to Machilipatnam. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17058/ Devagiri Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15651/ Lohit Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:39. Train runs on following days (Monday)
15055/ Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Express run from Agra Fort to Ramnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:31. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)