43805 Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU
  • Number
    43805
  • Source
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Destination
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    79km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43806
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

43805/ Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Beach and Arakkonam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 79km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43805/ Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Beach(MSB) origin 14:25 origin 0
Royapuram(RPM) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Vyasarpadi(VPY) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Perambur(PER) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 15:16 15:17 1 0
PRES(PRES) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Pattabiram West(PRWS) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 16:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Beach – Arakkonam EMU 40951 Chennai Beach 12:50 Arakkonam Junction 16:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU Fast Local 40955 Chennai Beach 19:10 Arakkonam Junction 22:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Fast EMU 40707 Chennai Beach 18:13 Arakkonam Junction 21:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach – Arakkonam EMU 40705 Chennai Beach 12:56 Arakkonam Junction 16:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU Fast Local 40709 Chennai Beach 19:09 Arakkonam Junction 22:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Fast EMU 40903 Chennai Beach 18:07 Arakkonam Junction 21:25 Sunday
Chennai Beach-Arakkonam Ladies Spl EMU 43807 Chennai Beach 18:05 Arakkonam Junction 20:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU 43803 Chennai Beach 04:15 Arakkonam Junction 06:30 Daily
Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU 43805 Chennai Beach 14:25 Arakkonam Junction 16:35 Daily
Chennai Beach - Arakkonam EMU 43801 Chennai Beach 01:20 Arakkonam Junction 03:30 Daily
Chennai Beach – Arakkonam EMU 40755 Chennai Beach 13:00 Arakkonam Junction 16:20 Sunday
Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Fast EMU 40757 Chennai Beach 18:10 Arakkonam Junction 21:15 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

82356/ Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19331/ Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)