43804 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Arakkonam - Chennai Beach EMU
  • Number
    43804
  • Source
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Destination
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    70km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

43804/ Arakkonam - Chennai Beach EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Arakkonam Junction and Chennai Beach. The total distance covered by the train is 70km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43804/ Arakkonam - Chennai Beach EMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) origin 07:55 origin 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Perambur(PER) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 09:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast MEMU 66016 Arakkonam Junction 06:20 Chennai Beach 08:20 Daily
Arakkonam- Chennai Beach EMU 40902 Arakkonam Junction 04:45 Chennai Beach 08:12 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach EMU 40952 Arakkonam Junction 04:45 Chennai Beach 08:10 Sunday
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach EMU 40956 Arakkonam Junction 16:40 Chennai Beach 20:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach EMU 40712 Arakkonam Junction 16:40 Chennai Beach 20:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam- Chennai Beach Fast EMU 40954 Arakkonam Junction 07:25 Chennai Beach 10:50 Sunday
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast EMU 40706 Arakkonam Junction 07:30 Chennai Beach 10:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast EMU 40904 Arakkonam Junction 07:30 Chennai Beach 10:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Arakkonam-Chennai Beach EMU 43808 Arakkonam Junction 16:20 Chennai Beach 18:15 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach EMU 43804 Arakkonam Junction 07:55 Chennai Beach 09:25 Sunday
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach Fast EMU 43806 Arakkonam Junction 07:40 Chennai Beach 09:25 Daily
Arakkonam - Chennai Beach EMU 43802 Arakkonam Junction 04:00 Chennai Beach 06:05 Sunday
Arakkonam- Chennai Beach EMU 40762 Arakkonam Junction 16:40 Chennai Beach 20:15 Sunday
Arakkonam- Chennai Beach Fast EMU 40756 Arakkonam Junction 07:25 Chennai Beach 10:50 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Arakkonam - Chennai Beach EMU ?
  • Arakkonam - Chennai Beach EMU Train Number is 43804.

  • How many days in a week 43804 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach EMU runs ?
  • 43804 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach EMU runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43804 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43804 Arakkonam - Chennai Beach EMU train is 1m at Kadambattur, Tiruvallur, Tiruninravur, Villivakkam, Perambur, Washermanpet, Royapuram,

  • What is the Schedule of Arakkonam - Chennai Beach EMU ?
  • Arakkonam - Chennai Beach EMU runs between Arakkonam Junction to Chennai Beach. It departs from Arakkonam Junction at 07:55 and reaches Chennai Beach/MSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43804 ?
  • 43804 arrives on platform number at Arakkonam Junction and at platform number at Chennai Beach.

  • What is the travel route and time of Arakkonam - Chennai Beach EMU?
  • Arakkonam - Chennai Beach EMU took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 70km between Arakkonam Junction and Chennai Beach.

  • What is the last station of Arakkonam - Chennai Beach EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Beach at 09:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains