43614 Avadi - Chennai Beach EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Avadi - Chennai Beach EMU
  • Number
    43614
  • Source
    Avadi/AVD
  • Destination
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    23km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    43613
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

43614/ Avadi - Chennai Beach EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Avadi and Chennai Beach. The total distance covered by the train is 23km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43614/ Avadi - Chennai Beach EMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Avadi(AVD) origin 08:45 origin 0
Annanur(ANNR) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Perambur(PER) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Vyasarpadi(VPY) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Avadi - Chennai Beach EMU 43620 Avadi 16:20 Chennai Beach 17:15 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Beach EMU 43622 Avadi 16:40 Chennai Beach 17:30 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Beach EMU 43624 Avadi 17:00 Chennai Beach 17:50 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Beach EMU 43610 Avadi 07:40 Chennai Beach 08:35 Sunday
Avadi - Chennai Beach EMU 43616 Avadi 12:10 Chennai Beach 13:05 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Beach EMU 43618 Avadi 14:40 Chennai Beach 15:45 Daily
Avadi - Chennai Beach EMU 43612 Avadi 08:10 Chennai Beach 09:10 Sunday
Avadi - Chennai Beach EMU 43614 Avadi 08:45 Chennai Beach 09:45 Sunday
Avadi-Chennai Beach EMU 43606 Avadi 06:00 Chennai Beach 06:55 Sunday
Avadi - Chennai Beach EMU 43608 Avadi 07:10 Chennai Beach 08:00 Sunday
Avadi - Chennai Beach EMU 43602 Avadi 04:10 Chennai Beach 05:05 Sunday
Avadi-Chennai Beach EMU 43604 Avadi 04:25 Chennai Beach 05:15 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Avadi - Chennai Beach EMU ?
  • Avadi - Chennai Beach EMU Train Number is 43614.

  • How many days in a week 43614 Avadi - Chennai Beach EMU runs ?
  • 43614 Avadi - Chennai Beach EMU runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43614 Avadi - Chennai Beach EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43614 Avadi - Chennai Beach EMU train is 1m at Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur, Vyasarpadi, Washermanpet, Royapuram,

  • What is the Schedule of Avadi - Chennai Beach EMU ?
  • Avadi - Chennai Beach EMU runs between Avadi to Chennai Beach. It departs from Avadi at 08:45 and reaches Chennai Beach/MSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43614 ?
  • 43614 arrives on platform number at Avadi and at platform number at Chennai Beach.

  • What is the travel route and time of Avadi - Chennai Beach EMU?
  • Avadi - Chennai Beach EMU took 1h 0m to cover total distance of 23km between Avadi and Chennai Beach.

  • What is the last station of Avadi - Chennai Beach EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Beach at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains