43613 Chennai Beach - Avadi Fast EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Beach - Avadi Fast EMU
  • Number
    43613
  • Source
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Destination
    Avadi/AVD
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    23km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 50m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43612
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

43613/ Chennai Beach - Avadi Fast EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Beach and Avadi. The total distance covered by the train is 23km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43613/ Chennai Beach - Avadi Fast EMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Beach(MSB) origin 08:30 origin 0
Royapuram(RPM) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Vyasarpadi(VPY) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Perambur(PER) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 09:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Beach - Avadi EMU 43611 Chennai Beach 20:20 Avadi 21:10 Daily
Chennai Beach - Avadi Fast EMU 43613 Chennai Beach 08:30 Avadi 09:20 Daily
Chennai Beach - Avadi EMU 43615 Chennai Beach 21:45 Avadi 22:35 Daily
Chennai Beach - Avadi EMU 43609 Chennai Beach 19:35 Avadi 20:50 Daily
Chennai Beach - Avadi EMU 43605 Chennai Beach 10:15 Avadi 11:05 Daily
Chennai Beach - Tiruvallur EMU 43607 Chennai Beach 11:10 Avadi 12:00 Daily
Chennai Beach-Avadi EMU 43603 Chennai Beach 08:10 Avadi 09:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Beach - Avadi Fast EMU ?
  • Chennai Beach - Avadi Fast EMU Train Number is 43613.

  • How many days in a week 43613 Chennai Beach - Avadi Fast EMU runs ?
  • 43613 Chennai Beach - Avadi Fast EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43613 Chennai Beach - Avadi Fast EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43613 Chennai Beach - Avadi Fast EMU train is 1m at Royapuram, Washermanpet, Vyasarpadi, Perambur, Villivakkam, Ambattur,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Beach - Avadi Fast EMU ?
  • Chennai Beach - Avadi Fast EMU runs between Chennai Beach to Avadi. It departs from Chennai Beach at 08:30 and reaches Avadi/AVD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43613 ?
  • 43613 arrives on platform number at Chennai Beach and at platform number at Avadi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Beach - Avadi Fast EMU?
  • Chennai Beach - Avadi Fast EMU took 0h 50m to cover total distance of 23km between Chennai Beach and Avadi.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Beach - Avadi Fast EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Avadi at 09:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains