43433 Chennai - Arakkonam Fast EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai - Arakkonam Fast EMU
  • Number
    43433
  • Source
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Destination
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 31m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    43434
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

43433/ Chennai - Arakkonam Fast EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Arakkonam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 43433/ Chennai - Arakkonam Fast EMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) origin 20:00 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Perambur(PER) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 21:31 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai - Arakkonam Fast EMU 43433 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:00 Arakkonam Junction 21:31 Daily
Chennai Central - Arakkonam EMU 43435 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:05 Arakkonam Junction 23:05 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Arakkonam Local 43431 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:45 Arakkonam Junction 21:50 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43437 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:05 Arakkonam Junction 00:25 Daily
Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam EMU 43439 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:10 Arakkonam Junction 00:15 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43421 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:15 Arakkonam Junction 19:10 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Arakkonam Fast EMU (12 Car) 43429 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:30 Arakkonam Junction 21:01 Daily
Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU 66009 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:45 Arakkonam Junction 00:50 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43425 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:05 Arakkonam Junction 20:05 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43427 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:40 Arakkonam Junction 20:45 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam MEMU 66013 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:45 Arakkonam Junction 19:25 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43411 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:50 Arakkonam Junction 14:50 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam Fast local 66011 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:00 Arakkonam Junction 18:00 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43413 Chennai Moore Market Complex 13:35 Arakkonam Junction 15:40 Daily
Chennai MMC - Arakkonam MEMU 66015 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:05 Arakkonam Junction 08:51 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43419 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:45 Arakkonam Junction 18:45 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43415 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:50 Arakkonam Junction 17:50 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam Fast Local 43401 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:30 Arakkonam Junction 06:55 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43407 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:10 Arakkonam Junction 11:10 Daily
Chennai MMC - Arakkonam EMU 43409 Chennai Moore Market Complex 11:05 Arakkonam Junction 13:05 Daily
Chennai - Arakkonam EMU 43403 Chennai Moore Market Complex 06:40 Arakkonam Junction 08:40 Daily
Chennai - Arakonnam EMU 43405 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:20 Arakkonam Junction 10:35 Daily
Chennai Suburban Terminal - Arakkonam MEMU 66021 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:10 Arakkonam Junction 20:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai - Arakkonam Fast EMU ?
  • Chennai - Arakkonam Fast EMU Train Number is 43433.

  • How many days in a week 43433 Chennai - Arakkonam Fast EMU runs ?
  • 43433 Chennai - Arakkonam Fast EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 43433 Chennai - Arakkonam Fast EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 43433 Chennai - Arakkonam Fast EMU train is 1m at Basin Bridge Junction, Perambur, Villivakkam, Ambattur, Tiruninravur, Tiruvallur, Kadambattur, Tiruvalangadu,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai - Arakkonam Fast EMU ?
  • Chennai - Arakkonam Fast EMU runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex to Arakkonam Junction. It departs from Chennai Moore Market Complex at 20:00 and reaches Arakkonam Junction/AJJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 43433 ?
  • 43433 arrives on platform number at Chennai Moore Market Complex and at platform number at Arakkonam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai - Arakkonam Fast EMU?
  • Chennai - Arakkonam Fast EMU took 1h 31m to cover total distance of 69km between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Arakkonam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chennai - Arakkonam Fast EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Arakkonam Junction at 21:31 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)