42901 Chennai Central - Ennore EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Central - Ennore EMU
  • Number
    42901
  • Source
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Destination
    Ennore/ENR
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    16km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

42901/ Chennai Central - Ennore EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Ennore. The total distance covered by the train is 16km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42901/ Chennai Central - Ennore EMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) origin 05:40 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 05:46 05:47 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 05:52 05:53 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 06:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Central - Ennore EMU 42901 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:40 Ennore 06:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22950/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22826/ MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22640/ Alappuzha - M.G.R Chennai Central Alleppey SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)