42901 Chennai Central - Ennore EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Central - Ennore EMU
  • Number
    42901
  • Source
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Destination
    Ennore/ENR
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    16km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

42901/ Chennai Central - Ennore EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Ennore. The total distance covered by the train is 16km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42901/ Chennai Central - Ennore EMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) origin 05:40 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 05:46 05:47 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 05:52 05:53 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 06:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Central - Ennore EMU 42901 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:40 Ennore 06:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Central - Ennore EMU ?
  • Chennai Central - Ennore EMU Train Number is 42901.

  • How many days in a week 42901 Chennai Central - Ennore EMU runs ?
  • 42901 Chennai Central - Ennore EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 42901 Chennai Central - Ennore EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 42901 Chennai Central - Ennore EMU train is 1m at Basin Bridge Junction, Korukkupet, Tondiarpet, V.O.C. Nagar, Tiruvottiyur, Wimco Nagar, Kathivakkam,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Central - Ennore EMU ?
  • Chennai Central - Ennore EMU runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex to Ennore. It departs from Chennai Moore Market Complex at 05:40 and reaches Ennore/ENR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 42901 ?
  • 42901 arrives on platform number at Chennai Moore Market Complex and at platform number at Ennore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Central - Ennore EMU?
  • Chennai Central - Ennore EMU took 0h 40m to cover total distance of 16km between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Ennore.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Central - Ennore EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ennore at 06:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)