42854 Sullurupeta - Velachery EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sullurupeta - Velachery EMU
  • Number
    42854
  • Source
    Sullurupeta/SPE
  • Destination
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    102km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

42854/ Sullurupeta - Velachery EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sullurupeta and Velachery. The total distance covered by the train is 102km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42854/ Sullurupeta - Velachery EMU has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sullurupeta(SPE) origin 17:15 origin 0
Akkampeta(AKAT) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Tada(TADA) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Arambakkam(AKM) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Elavur(ELR) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 18:44 18:45 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Velachery(VLCY) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sullurupeta - Velachery EMU 42850 Sullurupeta 07:25 Velachery 10:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sullurupeta - Velachery EMU 42854 Sullurupeta 17:15 Velachery 20:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11043/ Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Friday)
24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)