42854 Sullurupeta - Velachery EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sullurupeta - Velachery EMU
  • Number
    42854
  • Source
    Sullurupeta/SPE
  • Destination
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    102km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

42854/ Sullurupeta - Velachery EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sullurupeta and Velachery. The total distance covered by the train is 102km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42854/ Sullurupeta - Velachery EMU has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sullurupeta(SPE) origin 17:15 origin 0
Akkampeta(AKAT) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Tada(TADA) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Arambakkam(AKM) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Elavur(ELR) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 18:44 18:45 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Velachery(VLCY) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sullurupeta - Velachery EMU 42850 Sullurupeta 07:25 Velachery 10:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sullurupeta - Velachery EMU 42854 Sullurupeta 17:15 Velachery 20:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

17209/ Seshadri Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14720/ Bilaspur - Bikaner Weekly Antyodaya Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:41. Train runs on following days (Friday)
14602/ Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) run from Hanumangarh Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14110/ Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot Intercity Express (via Banda) (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Central to Chitrakutdham Karwi. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12847/ Howrah - Digha SUPER AC Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)