42852 Sullurupeta - Velachery EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sullurupeta - Velachery EMU
  • Number
    42852
  • Source
    Sullurupeta/SPE
  • Destination
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    102km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

42852/ Sullurupeta - Velachery EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sullurupeta and Velachery. The total distance covered by the train is 102km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42852/ Sullurupeta - Velachery EMU has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sullurupeta(SPE) origin 07:25 origin 0
Akkampeta(AKAT) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Tada(TADA) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Arambakkam(AKM) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Elavur(ELR) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 08:05 08:10 5 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 08:58 08:59 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Velachery(VLCY) 10:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sullurupeta - Velachery EMU 42850 Sullurupeta 07:25 Velachery 10:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sullurupeta - Velachery EMU 42852 Sullurupeta 07:25 Velachery 10:35 Daily
Sullurupeta - Velachery EMU 42854 Sullurupeta 17:15 Velachery 20:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sullurupeta - Velachery EMU ?
  • Sullurupeta - Velachery EMU Train Number is 42852.

  • How many days in a week 42852 Sullurupeta - Velachery EMU runs ?
  • 42852 Sullurupeta - Velachery EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 42852 Sullurupeta - Velachery EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 42852 Sullurupeta - Velachery EMU train is 5m at Gummidipundi, Chennai Beach,

  • What is the Schedule of Sullurupeta - Velachery EMU ?
  • Sullurupeta - Velachery EMU runs between Sullurupeta to Velachery. It departs from Sullurupeta at 07:25 and reaches Velachery/VLCY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 42852 ?
  • 42852 arrives on platform number at Sullurupeta and at platform number at Velachery.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sullurupeta - Velachery EMU?
  • Sullurupeta - Velachery EMU took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 102km between Sullurupeta and Velachery.

  • What is the last station of Sullurupeta - Velachery EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Velachery at 10:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains