42851 Velachery - Sullurupeta EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Velachery - Sullurupeta EMU
  • Number
    42851
  • Source
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Destination
    Sullurupeta/SPE
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    102km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

42851/ Velachery - Sullurupeta EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Velachery and Sullurupeta. The total distance covered by the train is 102km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42851/ Velachery - Sullurupeta EMU has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Velachery(VLCY) origin 13:55 origin 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 14:02 14:03 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 14:28 14:29 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Royapuram(RPM) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 14:57 14:58 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Elavur(ELR) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Arambakkam(AKM) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Tada(TADA) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 17:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Velachery - Sullurupeta EMU 42851 Velachery 13:55 Sullurupeta 17:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22831/ Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22480/ Lohian Khas - New Delhi Intercity SF Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22110/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express (PT) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20813/ Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) run from Puri to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)