42851 Velachery - Sullurupeta EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Velachery - Sullurupeta EMU
  • Number
    42851
  • Source
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Destination
    Sullurupeta/SPE
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    102km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

42851/ Velachery - Sullurupeta EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Velachery and Sullurupeta. The total distance covered by the train is 102km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42851/ Velachery - Sullurupeta EMU has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Velachery(VLCY) origin 13:55 origin 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 14:02 14:03 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 14:28 14:29 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Royapuram(RPM) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 14:57 14:58 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Elavur(ELR) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Arambakkam(AKM) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Tada(TADA) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 17:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Velachery - Sullurupeta EMU 42851 Velachery 13:55 Sullurupeta 17:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Velachery - Sullurupeta EMU ?
  • Velachery - Sullurupeta EMU Train Number is 42851.

  • How many days in a week 42851 Velachery - Sullurupeta EMU runs ?
  • 42851 Velachery - Sullurupeta EMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 42851 Velachery - Sullurupeta EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 42851 Velachery - Sullurupeta EMU train is 2m at Chennai Beach, Gummidipundi,

  • What is the Schedule of Velachery - Sullurupeta EMU ?
  • Velachery - Sullurupeta EMU runs between Velachery to Sullurupeta. It departs from Velachery at 13:55 and reaches Sullurupeta/SPE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 42851 ?
  • 42851 arrives on platform number at Velachery and at platform number at Sullurupeta.

  • What is the travel route and time of Velachery - Sullurupeta EMU?
  • Velachery - Sullurupeta EMU took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 102km between Velachery and Sullurupeta.

  • What is the last station of Velachery - Sullurupeta EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sullurupeta at 17:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains