42850 Sullurupeta - Velachery EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sullurupeta - Velachery EMU
  • Number
    42850
  • Source
    Sullurupeta/SPE
  • Destination
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    102km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

42850/ Sullurupeta - Velachery EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sullurupeta and Velachery. The total distance covered by the train is 102km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42850/ Sullurupeta - Velachery EMU has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sullurupeta(SPE) origin 07:25 origin 0
Tada(TADA) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Arambakkam(AKM) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Elavur(ELR) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 08:05 08:10 5 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 09:02 09:03 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Velachery(VLCY) 10:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sullurupeta - Velachery EMU 42850 Sullurupeta 07:25 Velachery 10:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sullurupeta - Velachery EMU 42854 Sullurupeta 17:15 Velachery 20:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)