42804 Sullurupeta - Chennai Beach EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sullurupeta - Chennai Beach EMU
  • Number
    42804
  • Source
    Sullurupeta/SPE
  • Destination
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

42804/ Sullurupeta - Chennai Beach EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sullurupeta and Chennai Beach. The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42804/ Sullurupeta - Chennai Beach EMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sullurupeta(SPE) origin 17:15 origin 0
Tada(TADA) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Arambakkam(AKM) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Elavur(ELR) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 19:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sullurpeta-Chennai Beach EMU 42802 Sullurupeta 07:25 Chennai Beach 09:45 Sunday
Sullurupeta - Chennai Beach EMU 42804 Sullurupeta 17:15 Chennai Beach 19:30 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sullurupeta - Chennai Beach EMU ?
  • Sullurupeta - Chennai Beach EMU Train Number is 42804.

  • How many days in a week 42804 Sullurupeta - Chennai Beach EMU runs ?
  • 42804 Sullurupeta - Chennai Beach EMU runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 42804 Sullurupeta - Chennai Beach EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 42804 Sullurupeta - Chennai Beach EMU train is 2m at Gummidipundi,

  • What is the Schedule of Sullurupeta - Chennai Beach EMU ?
  • Sullurupeta - Chennai Beach EMU runs between Sullurupeta to Chennai Beach. It departs from Sullurupeta at 17:15 and reaches Chennai Beach/MSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 42804 ?
  • 42804 arrives on platform number at Sullurupeta and at platform number at Chennai Beach.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sullurupeta - Chennai Beach EMU?
  • Sullurupeta - Chennai Beach EMU took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 83km between Sullurupeta and Chennai Beach.

  • What is the last station of Sullurupeta - Chennai Beach EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Beach at 19:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains