42802 Sullurpeta-Chennai Beach EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sullurpeta-Chennai Beach EMU
  • Number
    42802
  • Source
    Sullurupeta/SPE
  • Destination
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    42403
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

42802/ Sullurpeta-Chennai Beach EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sullurupeta and Chennai Beach. The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42802/ Sullurpeta-Chennai Beach EMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sullurupeta(SPE) origin 07:25 origin 0
Akkampeta(AKAT) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Tada(TADA) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Arambakkam(AKM) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Elavur(ELR) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 08:05 08:10 5 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sullurpeta-Chennai Beach EMU 42802 Sullurupeta 07:25 Chennai Beach 09:45 Sunday
Sullurupeta-Chennai Emu Local 42422 Sullurupeta 21:40 Chennai Beach 23:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19045/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Surat to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18646/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)