42802 Sullurpeta-Chennai Beach EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sullurpeta-Chennai Beach EMU
  • Number
    42802
  • Source
    Sullurupeta/SPE
  • Destination
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    42403
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

42802/ Sullurpeta-Chennai Beach EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sullurupeta and Chennai Beach. The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42802/ Sullurpeta-Chennai Beach EMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sullurupeta(SPE) origin 07:25 origin 0
Akkampeta(AKAT) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Tada(TADA) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Arambakkam(AKM) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Elavur(ELR) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 08:05 08:10 5 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sullurpeta-Chennai Beach EMU 42802 Sullurupeta 07:25 Chennai Beach 09:45 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22935/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Palitana. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22883/ Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express run from Puri to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)