42802 Sullurpeta-Chennai Beach EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sullurpeta-Chennai Beach EMU
  • Number
    42802
  • Source
    Sullurupeta/SPE
  • Destination
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    42403
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

42802/ Sullurpeta-Chennai Beach EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sullurupeta and Chennai Beach. The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42802/ Sullurpeta-Chennai Beach EMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sullurupeta(SPE) origin 07:25 origin 0
Akkampeta(AKAT) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Tada(TADA) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Arambakkam(AKM) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Elavur(ELR) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 08:05 08:10 5 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sullurpeta-Chennai Beach EMU 42802 Sullurupeta 07:25 Chennai Beach 09:45 Sunday
Sullurupeta - Chennai Beach EMU 42804 Sullurupeta 17:15 Chennai Beach 19:30 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sullurpeta-Chennai Beach EMU ?
  • Sullurpeta-Chennai Beach EMU Train Number is 42802.

  • How many days in a week 42802 Sullurpeta-Chennai Beach EMU runs ?
  • 42802 Sullurpeta-Chennai Beach EMU runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 42802 Sullurpeta-Chennai Beach EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 42802 Sullurpeta-Chennai Beach EMU train is 5m at Gummidipundi,

  • What is the Schedule of Sullurpeta-Chennai Beach EMU ?
  • Sullurpeta-Chennai Beach EMU runs between Sullurupeta to Chennai Beach. It departs from Sullurupeta at 07:25 and reaches Chennai Beach/MSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 42802 ?
  • 42802 arrives on platform number 3 at Sullurupeta and at platform number at Chennai Beach.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sullurpeta-Chennai Beach EMU?
  • Sullurpeta-Chennai Beach EMU took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 83km between Sullurupeta and Chennai Beach.

  • What is the last station of Sullurpeta-Chennai Beach EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Beach at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains