42801 Chennai Beach - Sullurupeta Emu Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Beach - Sullurupeta Emu Local
  • Number
    42801
  • Source
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Destination
    Sullurupeta/SPE
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

42801/ Chennai Beach - Sullurupeta Emu Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Beach and Sullurupeta. The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42801/ Chennai Beach - Sullurupeta Emu Local has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Beach(MSB) origin 14:40 origin 0
Royapuram(RPM) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Elavur(ELR) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Arambakkam(AKM) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Tada(TADA) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Akkampeta(AKAT) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 17:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Beach - Sullurupeta Emu Local 42801 Chennai Beach 14:40 Sullurupeta 17:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Beach - Sullurupeta Emu Local ?
  • Chennai Beach - Sullurupeta Emu Local Train Number is 42801.

  • How many days in a week 42801 Chennai Beach - Sullurupeta Emu Local runs ?
  • 42801 Chennai Beach - Sullurupeta Emu Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 42801 Chennai Beach - Sullurupeta Emu Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 42801 Chennai Beach - Sullurupeta Emu Local train is 1m at Royapuram, Washermanpet, Korukkupet, Tondiarpet, Tiruvottiyur, Wimco Nagar, Kathivakkam, Ennore, Attipattu Pudu Nagar, Attipattu, Nandiambakkam, Minjur, Anuppambattu, Ponneri, Kavaraippettai, Gummidipundi, Elavur, Arambakkam, Tada, Akkampeta,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Beach - Sullurupeta Emu Local ?
  • Chennai Beach - Sullurupeta Emu Local runs between Chennai Beach to Sullurupeta. It departs from Chennai Beach at 14:40 and reaches Sullurupeta/SPE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 42801 ?
  • 42801 arrives on platform number at Chennai Beach and at platform number 3 at Sullurupeta.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Beach - Sullurupeta Emu Local?
  • Chennai Beach - Sullurupeta Emu Local took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 83km between Chennai Beach and Sullurupeta.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Beach - Sullurupeta Emu Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sullurupeta at 17:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains