42801 Chennai Beach - Sullurupeta Emu Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Beach - Sullurupeta Emu Local
  • Number
    42801
  • Source
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Destination
    Sullurupeta/SPE
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

42801/ Chennai Beach - Sullurupeta Emu Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Beach and Sullurupeta. The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42801/ Chennai Beach - Sullurupeta Emu Local has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Beach(MSB) origin 14:40 origin 0
Royapuram(RPM) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Elavur(ELR) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Arambakkam(AKM) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Tada(TADA) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Akkampeta(AKAT) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 17:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Beach - Sullurupeta Emu Local 42801 Chennai Beach 14:40 Sullurupeta 17:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22124/ Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) run from Ajni to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)