42751 Velachery - Ponneri EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Velachery - Ponneri EMU
  • Number
    42751
  • Source
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Destination
    Ponneri/PON
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    54km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    41001
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

42751/ Velachery - Ponneri EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Velachery and Ponneri. The total distance covered by the train is 54km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42751/ Velachery - Ponneri EMU has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Velachery(VLCY) origin 04:45 origin 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 04:47 04:48 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 04:52 04:53 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 04:53 04:54 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 04:55 04:56 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 04:57 04:58 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 05:01 05:02 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 05:03 05:04 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 05:04 05:05 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 05:08 05:09 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 05:10 05:11 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 05:12 05:13 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 05:47 05:48 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 06:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Velachery - Ponneri EMU 42751 Velachery 04:45 Ponneri 06:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22964/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)