42751 Velachery - Ponneri EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Velachery - Ponneri EMU
  • Number
    42751
  • Source
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Destination
    Ponneri/PON
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    54km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    41001
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

42751/ Velachery - Ponneri EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Velachery and Ponneri. The total distance covered by the train is 54km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42751/ Velachery - Ponneri EMU has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Velachery(VLCY) origin 04:45 origin 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 04:47 04:48 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 04:52 04:53 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 04:53 04:54 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 04:55 04:56 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 04:57 04:58 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 05:01 05:02 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 05:03 05:04 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 05:04 05:05 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 05:08 05:09 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 05:10 05:11 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 05:12 05:13 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 05:47 05:48 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 06:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Velachery - Ponneri EMU 42751 Velachery 04:45 Ponneri 06:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Ponneri EMU 41002 Velachery 04:45 Ponneri 06:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Velachery - Ponneri EMU ?
  • Velachery - Ponneri EMU Train Number is 42751.

  • How many days in a week 42751 Velachery - Ponneri EMU runs ?
  • 42751 Velachery - Ponneri EMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 42751 Velachery - Ponneri EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 42751 Velachery - Ponneri EMU train is 1m at Perungudi, Taramani, Tiruvanmiyur, Indira Nagar, Kasturibai Nagar, Kotturpuram, Greenways Road, Mandaveli, Thirumayilai, Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil, Light House, Tiruvallikeni, Chepauk, Chintadripet, Chennai Park Town, Chennai Fort, Chennai Beach, Royapuram, Washermanpet, Korukkupet, Tondiarpet, V.O.C. Nagar, Tiruvottiyur, Wimco Nagar, Kathivakkam, Ennore, Attipattu Pudu Nagar, Attipattu, Nandiambakkam, Minjur, Anuppambattu,

  • What is the Schedule of Velachery - Ponneri EMU ?
  • Velachery - Ponneri EMU runs between Velachery to Ponneri. It departs from Velachery at 04:45 and reaches Ponneri/PON at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 42751 ?
  • 42751 arrives on platform number at Velachery and at platform number at Ponneri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Velachery - Ponneri EMU?
  • Velachery - Ponneri EMU took 2h 5m to cover total distance of 54km between Velachery and Ponneri.

  • What is the last station of Velachery - Ponneri EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ponneri at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

80636/ Bangaluru Cantt. - Hatia Suvidha Special run from Bengaluru Cantt. to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22622/ Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)