42750 Ponneri - Velachery EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ponneri - Velachery EMU
  • Number
    42750
  • Source
    Ponneri/PON
  • Destination
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    54km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

42750/ Ponneri - Velachery EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ponneri and Velachery. The total distance covered by the train is 54km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42750/ Ponneri - Velachery EMU has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ponneri(PON) origin 07:05 origin 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 07:43 07:44 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 08:36 08:37 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Velachery(VLCY) 08:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ponneri - Velachery EMU 42750 Ponneri 07:05 Velachery 08:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Ponneri - Velachery EMU 42752 Ponneri 07:00 Velachery 08:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22434/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16851/ Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12914/ Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express run from Nagpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:52. Train runs on following days (Monday)
12737/ Gowthami SF Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)