42659 Velachery - Gummidipundi EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Velachery - Gummidipundi EMU
  • Number
    42659
  • Source
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Destination
    Gummidipundi/GPD
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    67km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

42659/ Velachery - Gummidipundi EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Velachery and Gummidipundi. The total distance covered by the train is 67km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42659/ Velachery - Gummidipundi EMU has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Velachery(VLCY) origin 19:10 origin 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Royapuram(RPM) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 20:17 20:18 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Velachery - Gummudipoondi EMU 41030 Velachery 08:50 Gummidipundi 11:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Gummudipoondi EMU 41074 Velachery 13:55 Gummidipundi 16:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Gummidipoondi EMU 41100 Velachery 14:55 Gummidipundi 17:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Gummudipoondi EMU 42651 Velachery 08:50 Gummidipundi 11:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Gummudipoondi EMU 42653 Velachery 13:55 Gummidipundi 16:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Gummidipundi EMU 42659 Velachery 19:10 Gummidipundi 21:35 Daily
Velachery - Gummidipoondi EMU 42655 Velachery 14:55 Gummidipundi 17:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Gummudipundi EMU 42657 Velachery 19:10 Gummidipundi 21:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Velachery - Gummidipundi EMU ?
  • Velachery - Gummidipundi EMU Train Number is 42659.

  • How many days in a week 42659 Velachery - Gummidipundi EMU runs ?
  • 42659 Velachery - Gummidipundi EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 42659 Velachery - Gummidipundi EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 42659 Velachery - Gummidipundi EMU train is 5m at Chennai Beach,

  • What is the Schedule of Velachery - Gummidipundi EMU ?
  • Velachery - Gummidipundi EMU runs between Velachery to Gummidipundi. It departs from Velachery at 19:10 and reaches Gummidipundi/GPD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 42659 ?
  • 42659 arrives on platform number at Velachery and at platform number at Gummidipundi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Velachery - Gummidipundi EMU?
  • Velachery - Gummidipundi EMU took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 67km between Velachery and Gummidipundi.

  • What is the last station of Velachery - Gummidipundi EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gummidipundi at 21:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains