42657 Velachery - Gummudipundi EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Velachery - Gummudipundi EMU
  • Number
    42657
  • Source
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Destination
    Gummidipundi/GPD
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    67km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

42657/ Velachery - Gummudipundi EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Velachery and Gummidipundi. The total distance covered by the train is 67km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42657/ Velachery - Gummudipundi EMU has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Velachery(VLCY) origin 19:10 origin 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Royapuram(RPM) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 20:12 20:13 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Velachery - Gummudipoondi EMU 42651 Velachery 08:50 Gummidipundi 11:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Gummudipoondi EMU 42653 Velachery 14:55 Gummidipundi 17:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Gummidipoondi EMU 42655 Velachery 17:45 Gummidipundi 20:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Gummudipundi EMU 42657 Velachery 19:10 Gummidipundi 21:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14623/ Patalkot Express run from Chhindwara Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12858/ Tamralipta Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)