42656 Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU
  • Number
    42656
  • Source
    Gummidipundi/GPD
  • Destination
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    67km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

42656/ Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gummidipundi and Velachery. The total distance covered by the train is 67km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42656/ Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gummidipundi(GPD) origin 20:20 origin 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 21:03 21:04 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 21:12 21:13 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 22:07 22:08 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 22:18 22:19 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 22:32 22:33 1 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Velachery(VLCY) 22:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU 41053 Gummidipundi 08:50 Velachery 11:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU 42652 Gummidipundi 08:50 Velachery 11:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Gummidipundi Velachery EMU(12 Car) 42654 Gummidipundi 16:30 Velachery 18:45 Daily
Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU 42656 Gummidipundi 20:20 Velachery 22:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU ?
  • Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU Train Number is 42656.

  • How many days in a week 42656 Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU runs ?
  • 42656 Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 42656 Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 42656 Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU train is 5m at Chennai Beach,

  • What is the Schedule of Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU ?
  • Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU runs between Gummidipundi to Velachery. It departs from Gummidipundi at 20:20 and reaches Velachery/VLCY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 42656 ?
  • 42656 arrives on platform number at Gummidipundi and at platform number at Velachery.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU?
  • Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 67km between Gummidipundi and Velachery.

  • What is the last station of Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Velachery at 22:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82901/ Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22916/ Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22480/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)