42656 Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU
  • Number
    42656
  • Source
    Gummidipundi/GPD
  • Destination
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    67km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

42656/ Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gummidipundi and Velachery. The total distance covered by the train is 67km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42656/ Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gummidipundi(GPD) origin 20:20 origin 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 21:03 21:04 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 21:12 21:13 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 22:07 22:08 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 22:11 22:12 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 22:18 22:19 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 22:32 22:33 1 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Velachery(VLCY) 22:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU 42652 Gummidipundi 08:50 Velachery 11:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU 42656 Gummidipundi 20:20 Velachery 22:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22989/ Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22127/ Anandwan SF Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kazipet Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19401/ Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)