42655 Velachery - Gummidipoondi EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Velachery - Gummidipoondi EMU
  • Number
    42655
  • Source
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Destination
    Gummidipundi/GPD
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    67km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    41101
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

42655/ Velachery - Gummidipoondi EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Velachery and Gummidipundi. The total distance covered by the train is 67km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42655/ Velachery - Gummidipoondi EMU has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Velachery(VLCY) origin 14:55 origin 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Royapuram(RPM) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 16:02 16:03 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 17:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Velachery - Gummudipoondi EMU 41030 Velachery 08:50 Gummidipundi 11:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Gummudipoondi EMU 41074 Velachery 13:55 Gummidipundi 16:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Gummidipoondi EMU 41100 Velachery 14:55 Gummidipundi 17:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Gummudipoondi EMU 42651 Velachery 08:50 Gummidipundi 11:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Gummudipoondi EMU 42653 Velachery 13:55 Gummidipundi 16:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Gummidipundi EMU 42659 Velachery 19:10 Gummidipundi 21:35 Daily
Velachery - Gummidipoondi EMU 42655 Velachery 14:55 Gummidipundi 17:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Gummudipundi EMU 42657 Velachery 19:10 Gummidipundi 21:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Velachery - Gummidipoondi EMU ?
  • Velachery - Gummidipoondi EMU Train Number is 42655.

  • How many days in a week 42655 Velachery - Gummidipoondi EMU runs ?
  • 42655 Velachery - Gummidipoondi EMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 42655 Velachery - Gummidipoondi EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 42655 Velachery - Gummidipoondi EMU train is 2m at Chennai Beach,

  • What is the Schedule of Velachery - Gummidipoondi EMU ?
  • Velachery - Gummidipoondi EMU runs between Velachery to Gummidipundi. It departs from Velachery at 14:55 and reaches Gummidipundi/GPD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 42655 ?
  • 42655 arrives on platform number at Velachery and at platform number at Gummidipundi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Velachery - Gummidipoondi EMU?
  • Velachery - Gummidipoondi EMU took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 67km between Velachery and Gummidipundi.

  • What is the last station of Velachery - Gummidipoondi EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gummidipundi at 17:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains