42655 Velachery - Gummidipoondi EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Velachery - Gummidipoondi EMU
  • Number
    42655
  • Source
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Destination
    Gummidipundi/GPD
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    67km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    41101
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

42655/ Velachery - Gummidipoondi EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Velachery and Gummidipundi. The total distance covered by the train is 67km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42655/ Velachery - Gummidipoondi EMU has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Velachery(VLCY) origin 14:55 origin 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Royapuram(RPM) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 16:02 16:03 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 17:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Velachery - Gummudipoondi EMU 42651 Velachery 08:50 Gummidipundi 11:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Gummudipoondi EMU 42653 Velachery 13:55 Gummidipundi 16:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Gummidipoondi EMU 42655 Velachery 14:55 Gummidipundi 17:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Gummudipundi EMU 42657 Velachery 19:10 Gummidipundi 21:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat weekly Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)