42652 Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU
  • Number
    42652
  • Source
    Gummidipundi/GPD
  • Destination
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    67km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    41052
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

42652/ Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gummidipundi and Velachery. The total distance covered by the train is 67km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42652/ Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gummidipundi(GPD) origin 08:50 origin 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 09:42 09:43 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Velachery(VLCY) 11:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU 42652 Gummidipundi 08:50 Velachery 11:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Gummidipundi - Velachery EMU 42656 Gummidipundi 20:20 Velachery 22:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

11465/ Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) run from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:24. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of 08:50 and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07065/ H.S.Nanded - Aurangabad Special (UnReserved) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Aurangabad. Depart time of 08:03 and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12488/ Seemanchal Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Jogbani. Depart time of 07:31 and arrival time of 08:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17639/ Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express run from Kacheguda to Akola Junction. Depart time of 07:13 and arrival time of 18:26. Train runs on following days (Monday)