42651 Velachery - Gummudipoondi EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Velachery - Gummudipoondi EMU
  • Number
    42651
  • Source
    Velachery/VLCY
  • Destination
    Gummidipundi/GPD
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    67km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    41029
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

42651/ Velachery - Gummudipoondi EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Velachery and Gummidipundi. The total distance covered by the train is 67km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42651/ Velachery - Gummudipoondi EMU has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Velachery(VLCY) origin 08:50 origin 0
Perungudi(PRGD) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Taramani(TRMN) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Tiruvanmiyur(TYMR) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Indira Nagar(INDR) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Kasturibai Nagar(KTBR) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Kotturpuram(KTPM) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Greenways Road(GWYR) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Mandaveli(MNDY) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Thirumayilai(MTMY) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Mundaka Kanni Amman Koil(MKAK) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Light House(MLHS) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Tiruvallikeni(MTCN) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Chepauk(MCPK) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Chintadripet(MCPT) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Chennai Park Town(MPKT) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 09:35 09:40 5 0
Royapuram(RPM) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 09:57 09:58 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 11:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Velachery - Gummudipoondi EMU 42651 Velachery 08:50 Gummidipundi 11:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Gummudipoondi EMU 42653 Velachery 14:55 Gummidipundi 17:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Gummidipoondi EMU 42655 Velachery 17:45 Gummidipundi 20:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Velachery - Gummudipundi EMU 42657 Velachery 19:10 Gummidipundi 21:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22413/ Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)