42605 Chennai Beach - Gummidipundi EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Beach - Gummidipundi EMU
  • Number
    42605
  • Source
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Destination
    Gummidipundi/GPD
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    48km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    42604
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

42605/ Chennai Beach - Gummidipundi EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Beach and Gummidipundi. The total distance covered by the train is 48km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42605/ Chennai Beach - Gummidipundi EMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Beach(MSB) origin 15:45 origin 0
Royapuram(RPM) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 17:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Beach - Gummidipundi EMU 42605 Chennai Beach 15:45 Gummidipundi 17:20 Daily
Chennai Beach - Gummidipundi EMU 42601 Chennai Beach 09:40 Gummidipundi 11:15 Daily
Chennai Beach - Gummidipundi EMU 42603 Chennai Beach 14:40 Gummidipundi 16:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 07:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14232/ Manwar Sangam Express run from Basti to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 20:56. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12617/ Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:34. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:48. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)