42604 Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU
  • Number
    42604
  • Source
    Gummidipundi/GPD
  • Destination
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    48km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    42603
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

42604/ Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gummidipundi and Chennai Beach. The total distance covered by the train is 48km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42604/ Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gummidipundi(GPD) origin 16:35 origin 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 17:27 17:28 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 18:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU 42608 Gummidipundi 21:45 Chennai Beach 23:15 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU 42604 Gummidipundi 16:35 Chennai Beach 18:00 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU 42606 Gummidipundi 20:20 Chennai Beach 21:45 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU 42602 Gummidipundi 08:50 Chennai Beach 10:20 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU ?
  • Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU Train Number is 42604.

  • How many days in a week 42604 Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU runs ?
  • 42604 Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 42604 Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 42604 Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU train is 1m at Kavaraippettai, Ponneri, Anuppambattu, Minjur, Nandiambakkam, Attipattu, Attipattu Pudu Nagar, Ennore, Kathivakkam, Wimco Nagar, Tiruvottiyur, V.O.C. Nagar, Tondiarpet, Korukkupet, Washermanpet, Royapuram,

  • What is the Schedule of Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU ?
  • Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU runs between Gummidipundi to Chennai Beach. It departs from Gummidipundi at 16:35 and reaches Chennai Beach/MSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 42604 ?
  • 42604 arrives on platform number at Gummidipundi and at platform number at Chennai Beach.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU?
  • Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 48km between Gummidipundi and Chennai Beach.

  • What is the last station of Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Beach at 18:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains