42604 Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU
  • Number
    42604
  • Source
    Gummidipundi/GPD
  • Destination
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    48km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    42603
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

42604/ Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gummidipundi and Chennai Beach. The total distance covered by the train is 48km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42604/ Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gummidipundi(GPD) origin 16:35 origin 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 17:27 17:28 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 18:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU 42604 Gummidipundi 16:35 Chennai Beach 18:00 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU 42606 Gummidipundi 20:20 Chennai Beach 21:45 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU 42602 Gummidipundi 08:50 Chennai Beach 10:20 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 07:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14232/ Manwar Sangam Express run from Basti to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 20:56. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12617/ Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:34. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:48. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)