42603 Chennai Beach - Gummidipundi EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Beach - Gummidipundi EMU
  • Number
    42603
  • Source
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Destination
    Gummidipundi/GPD
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    48km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    42602
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

42603/ Chennai Beach - Gummidipundi EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Beach and Gummidipundi. The total distance covered by the train is 48km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42603/ Chennai Beach - Gummidipundi EMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Beach(MSB) origin 14:40 origin 0
Royapuram(RPM) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 16:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Beach - Gummidipundi EMU 42605 Chennai Beach 15:45 Gummidipundi 17:20 Daily
Chennai Beach - Gummidipundi EMU 42601 Chennai Beach 09:40 Gummidipundi 11:15 Daily
Chennai Beach - Gummidipundi EMU 42603 Chennai Beach 14:40 Gummidipundi 16:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82502/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn. IRCTC Tejas Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22904/ Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)