42603 Chennai Beach - Gummidipundi EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Beach - Gummidipundi EMU
  • Number
    42603
  • Source
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Destination
    Gummidipundi/GPD
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    48km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    42602
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

42603/ Chennai Beach - Gummidipundi EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Beach and Gummidipundi. The total distance covered by the train is 48km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42603/ Chennai Beach - Gummidipundi EMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Beach(MSB) origin 14:40 origin 0
Royapuram(RPM) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 15:48 15:49 1 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 16:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Beach - Gummidipundi EMU 42605 Chennai Beach 15:45 Gummidipundi 17:20 Daily
Chennai Beach - Gummidipundi EMU 42601 Chennai Beach 09:40 Gummidipundi 11:15 Daily
Chennai Beach - Gummidipundi EMU 42603 Chennai Beach 14:40 Gummidipundi 16:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Beach - Gummidipundi EMU ?
  • Chennai Beach - Gummidipundi EMU Train Number is 42603.

  • How many days in a week 42603 Chennai Beach - Gummidipundi EMU runs ?
  • 42603 Chennai Beach - Gummidipundi EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 42603 Chennai Beach - Gummidipundi EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 42603 Chennai Beach - Gummidipundi EMU train is 1m at Royapuram, Washermanpet, Korukkupet, Tondiarpet, Tiruvottiyur, Wimco Nagar, Kathivakkam, Ennore, Attipattu Pudu Nagar, Attipattu, Nandiambakkam, Minjur, Anuppambattu, Ponneri, Kavaraippettai,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Beach - Gummidipundi EMU ?
  • Chennai Beach - Gummidipundi EMU runs between Chennai Beach to Gummidipundi. It departs from Chennai Beach at 14:40 and reaches Gummidipundi/GPD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 42603 ?
  • 42603 arrives on platform number at Chennai Beach and at platform number at Gummidipundi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Beach - Gummidipundi EMU?
  • Chennai Beach - Gummidipundi EMU took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 48km between Chennai Beach and Gummidipundi.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Beach - Gummidipundi EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gummidipundi at 16:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains