42602 Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU
  • Number
    42602
  • Source
    Gummidipundi/GPD
  • Destination
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    48km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    42601
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

42602/ Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gummidipundi and Chennai Beach. The total distance covered by the train is 48km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42602/ Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gummidipundi(GPD) origin 08:50 origin 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 10:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU 42604 Gummidipundi 16:35 Chennai Beach 18:00 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU 42606 Gummidipundi 20:20 Chennai Beach 21:45 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach EMU 42602 Gummidipundi 08:50 Chennai Beach 10:20 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

15038/ Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kasganj Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11061/ Pawan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19152/ Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Bhuj to Palanpur Junction. Depart time of 11:22 and arrival time of 19:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17209/ Seshadri Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of 11:02 and arrival time of 07:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:26. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)