42601 Chennai Beach - Gummidipundi EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Beach - Gummidipundi EMU
  • Number
    42601
  • Source
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Destination
    Gummidipundi/GPD
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    48km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    42602
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

42601/ Chennai Beach - Gummidipundi EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Beach and Gummidipundi. The total distance covered by the train is 48km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42601/ Chennai Beach - Gummidipundi EMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Beach(MSB) origin 09:40 origin 0
Royapuram(RPM) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 11:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Beach - Gummidipundi EMU 42605 Chennai Beach 15:45 Gummidipundi 17:20 Daily
Chennai Beach - Gummidipundi EMU 42601 Chennai Beach 09:40 Gummidipundi 11:15 Daily
Chennai Beach - Gummidipundi EMU 42603 Chennai Beach 14:40 Gummidipundi 16:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)