42522 Gummidipundi - Tambaram EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gummidipundi - Tambaram EMU
  • Number
    42522
  • Source
    Gummidipundi/GPD
  • Destination
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    76km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

42522/ Gummidipundi - Tambaram EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gummidipundi and Tambaram. The total distance covered by the train is 76km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42522/ Gummidipundi - Tambaram EMU has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gummidipundi(GPD) origin 14:25 origin 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 14:57 14:58 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 15:17 15:18 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Chennai Fort(MSF) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Chennai Park(MPK) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Chetpet(MSC) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Nungambakkam(NBK) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Kodambakkam(MKK) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Mambalam(MBM) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Saidapet(SP) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Guindy(GDY) 16:25 16:26 1 0
St Thomas Mount(STM) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Palavanthangal(PZA) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Minambakkam(MN) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Tirusulam(TLM) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Pallavaram(PV) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Chrompet(CMP) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 16:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gummidipundi - Tambaram EMU 42522 Gummidipundi 14:25 Tambaram 16:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gummidipundi - Tambaram EMU ?
  • Gummidipundi - Tambaram EMU Train Number is 42522.

  • How many days in a week 42522 Gummidipundi - Tambaram EMU runs ?
  • 42522 Gummidipundi - Tambaram EMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 42522 Gummidipundi - Tambaram EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 42522 Gummidipundi - Tambaram EMU train is 5m at Chennai Beach,

  • What is the Schedule of Gummidipundi - Tambaram EMU ?
  • Gummidipundi - Tambaram EMU runs between Gummidipundi to Tambaram. It departs from Gummidipundi at 14:25 and reaches Tambaram/TBM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 42522 ?
  • 42522 arrives on platform number at Gummidipundi and at platform number at Tambaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gummidipundi - Tambaram EMU?
  • Gummidipundi - Tambaram EMU took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 76km between Gummidipundi and Tambaram.

  • What is the last station of Gummidipundi - Tambaram EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tambaram at 16:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains