42424 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU
  • Number
    42424
  • Source
    Sullurupeta/SPE
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

42424/ Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sullurupeta and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42424/ Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sullurupeta(SPE) origin 20:30 origin 0
Akkampeta(AKAT) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Tada(TADA) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Arambakkam(AKM) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Elavur(ELR) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 21:28 21:29 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 21:32 21:33 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 21:55 21:56 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 22:01 22:02 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 22:08 22:09 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 22:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sullurupeta - Chennai EMU 42406 Sullurupeta 06:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:50 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 42408 Sullurupeta 10:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:10 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market EMU 42402 Sullurupeta 05:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:20 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market EMU 42404 Sullurupeta 05:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:00 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU 66028 Sullurupeta 19:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:55 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU 66026 Sullurupeta 12:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:00 Daily
Sullurpeta - Chennai EMU 42420 Sullurupeta 20:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:35 Daily
Sullurpeta - Chennai MEMU 66038 Sullurupeta 18:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:45 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 42424 Sullurupeta 20:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:35 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 42426 Sullurupeta 21:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:45 Daily
Sullurpeta - Chennai EMU 42410 Sullurupeta 11:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 13:30 Daily
Sullurpeta-Chennai Central EMU 42412 Sullurupeta 13:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:25 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 42418 Sullurupeta 18:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:25 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Central EMU 42414 Sullurupeta 13:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:30 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Emu Local 42416 Sullurupeta 15:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU ?
  • Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU Train Number is 42424.

  • How many days in a week 42424 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU runs ?
  • 42424 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 42424 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 42424 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU train is 1m at Akkampeta, Tada, Arambakkam, Elavur, Gummidipundi, Kavaraippettai, Ponneri, Anuppambattu, Minjur, Nandiambakkam, Attipattu, Attipattu Pudu Nagar, Ennore, Kathivakkam, Wimco Nagar, Tiruvottiyur, V.O.C. Nagar, Tondiarpet, Korukkupet, Basin Bridge Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU ?
  • Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU runs between Sullurupeta to Chennai Moore Market Complex . It departs from Sullurupeta at 20:30 and reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 42424 ?
  • 42424 arrives on platform number at Sullurupeta and at platform number at Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the travel route and time of Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU?
  • Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU took 2h 5m to cover total distance of 83km between Sullurupeta and Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the last station of Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex at 22:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)