42422 Sullurupeta-Chennai Emu Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sullurupeta-Chennai Emu Local
  • Number
    42422
  • Source
    Sullurupeta/SPE
  • Destination
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    42421
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

42422/ Sullurupeta-Chennai Emu Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sullurupeta and Chennai Beach. The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42422/ Sullurupeta-Chennai Emu Local has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sullurupeta(SPE) origin 21:40 origin 0
Akkampeta(AKAT) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Tada(TADA) 21:53 21:54 1 0
Arambakkam(AKM) 22:00 22:01 1 0
Elavur(ELR) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 22:42 22:44 2 0
Minjur(MJR) 22:47 22:48 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 22:50 22:51 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 23:03 23:04 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 23:08 23:09 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 23:13 23:14 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 23:15 23:16 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 23:20 23:21 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 23:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sullurpeta-Chennai Beach EMU 42802 Sullurupeta 07:25 Chennai Beach 09:45 Sunday
Sullurupeta-Chennai Emu Local 42422 Sullurupeta 21:40 Chennai Beach 23:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)