42422 Sullurupeta-Chennai Emu Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sullurupeta-Chennai Emu Local
  • Number
    42422
  • Source
    Sullurupeta/SPE
  • Destination
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    42421
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

42422/ Sullurupeta-Chennai Emu Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sullurupeta and Chennai Beach. The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42422/ Sullurupeta-Chennai Emu Local has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sullurupeta(SPE) origin 21:40 origin 0
Akkampeta(AKAT) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Tada(TADA) 21:53 21:54 1 0
Arambakkam(AKM) 22:00 22:01 1 0
Elavur(ELR) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 22:42 22:44 2 0
Minjur(MJR) 22:47 22:48 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 22:50 22:51 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 23:03 23:04 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 23:08 23:09 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 23:13 23:14 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 23:15 23:16 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 23:20 23:21 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 23:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sullurpeta-Chennai Beach EMU 42802 Sullurupeta 07:25 Chennai Beach 09:45 Sunday
Sullurupeta - Chennai Beach EMU 42804 Sullurupeta 17:15 Chennai Beach 19:30 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sullurupeta-Chennai Emu Local ?
  • Sullurupeta-Chennai Emu Local Train Number is 42422.

  • How many days in a week 42422 Sullurupeta-Chennai Emu Local runs ?
  • 42422 Sullurupeta-Chennai Emu Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 42422 Sullurupeta-Chennai Emu Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 42422 Sullurupeta-Chennai Emu Local train is m at Sullurupeta, Akkampeta, Tada, Arambakkam, Elavur, Gummidipundi, Kavaraippettai, Ponneri, Anuppambattu, Minjur, Nandiambakkam, Attipattu, Attipattu Pudu Nagar, Ennore, Kathivakkam, Wimco Nagar, Tiruvottiyur, Tondiarpet, Korukkupet, Washermanpet, Royapuram, Chennai Beach,

  • What is the Schedule of Sullurupeta-Chennai Emu Local ?
  • Sullurupeta-Chennai Emu Local runs between Sullurupeta to Chennai Beach. It departs from Sullurupeta at 21:40 and reaches Chennai Beach/MSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 42422 ?
  • 42422 arrives on platform number 3 at Sullurupeta and at platform number at Chennai Beach.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sullurupeta-Chennai Emu Local?
  • Sullurupeta-Chennai Emu Local took 2h 5m to cover total distance of 83km between Sullurupeta and Chennai Beach.

  • What is the last station of Sullurupeta-Chennai Emu Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Beach at 23:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains