42421 Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU
  • Number
    42421
  • Source
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Destination
    Sullurupeta/SPE
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    42422
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

42421/ Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Sullurupeta. The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42421/ Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) origin 18:00 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 18:12 18:13 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Elavur(ELR) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Arambakkam(AKM) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Tada(TADA) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Akkampeta(AKAT) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 20:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU 42401 Chennai Moore Market Complex 04:20 Sullurupeta 06:25 Daily
Chennai Central (Moore Market Complex) -Sullurpeta EMU 42407 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:30 Sullurupeta 09:50 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU 42409 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:35 Sullurupeta 10:55 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU 42403 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:00 Sullurupeta 07:10 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurupeta MEMU 66025 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:30 Sullurupeta 07:45 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurupeta MEMU 66027 Chennai Moore Market Complex 13:40 Sullurupeta 15:40 Daily
Chennai Suburban Terminal - Sullurpeta MEMU 66035 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:45 Sullurupeta 09:55 Daily
Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU 42421 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:00 Sullurupeta 20:15 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU 42423 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:05 Sullurupeta 21:20 Daily
Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU 42411 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:55 Sullurupeta 12:10 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU 42417 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:35 Sullurupeta 17:00 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU 42419 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:30 Sullurupeta 17:50 Daily
Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU 42413 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:40 Sullurupeta 14:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22656/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram SF Express (via Alappuzha) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)