42420 Sullurpeta - Chennai EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sullurpeta - Chennai EMU
  • Number
    42420
  • Source
    Sullurupeta/SPE
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    42419
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

42420/ Sullurpeta - Chennai EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sullurupeta and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42420/ Sullurpeta - Chennai EMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sullurupeta(SPE) origin 20:30 origin 0
Akkampeta(AKAT) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Tada(TADA) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Arambakkam(AKM) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Elavur(ELR) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 21:27 21:29 2 0
Minjur(MJR) 21:32 21:33 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 21:34 21:36 2 0
Attipattu(AIP) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 22:01 22:02 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 22:08 22:09 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 22:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sullurupeta - Chennai EMU 42406 Sullurupeta 06:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:50 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 42408 Sullurupeta 10:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:10 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market EMU 42402 Sullurupeta 05:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:20 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market EMU 42404 Sullurupeta 05:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:00 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU 66028 Sullurupeta 19:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:55 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU 66026 Sullurupeta 12:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:00 Daily
Sullurpeta - Chennai EMU 42420 Sullurupeta 20:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:35 Daily
Sullurpeta - Chennai MEMU 66038 Sullurupeta 18:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:45 Daily
Sullurpeta-Chennai Central EMU 42412 Sullurupeta 13:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:25 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Central EMU 42414 Sullurupeta 13:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:30 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Emu Local 42416 Sullurupeta 15:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19318/ Puri - Indore Humsafar Express run from Puri to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)