42416 Sullurupeta - Chennai Emu Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sullurupeta - Chennai Emu Local
  • Number
    42416
  • Source
    Sullurupeta/SPE
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    42417
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

42416/ Sullurupeta - Chennai Emu Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sullurupeta and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42416/ Sullurupeta - Chennai Emu Local has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sullurupeta(SPE) origin 15:10 origin 0
Akkampeta(AKAT) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Tada(TADA) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Arambakkam(AKM) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Elavur(ELR) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 16:50 16:51 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 16:58 16:59 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 17:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sullurupeta - Chennai EMU 42406 Sullurupeta 06:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:50 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 42408 Sullurupeta 10:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:10 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market EMU 42402 Sullurupeta 05:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:20 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market EMU 42404 Sullurupeta 05:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:00 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU 66028 Sullurupeta 19:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:55 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU 66026 Sullurupeta 12:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:00 Daily
Sullurpeta - Chennai EMU 42420 Sullurupeta 20:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:35 Daily
Sullurpeta - Chennai MEMU 66038 Sullurupeta 18:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:45 Daily
Sullurpeta-Chennai Central EMU 42412 Sullurupeta 13:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:25 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Central EMU 42414 Sullurupeta 13:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:30 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Emu Local 42416 Sullurupeta 15:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22181/ Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)