42414 Sullurupeta - Chennai Central EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sullurupeta - Chennai Central EMU
  • Number
    42414
  • Source
    Sullurupeta/SPE
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    42413
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

42414/ Sullurupeta - Chennai Central EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sullurupeta and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42414/ Sullurupeta - Chennai Central EMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sullurupeta(SPE) origin 13:20 origin 0
Akkampeta(AKAT) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Tada(TADA) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Arambakkam(AKM) 13:40 13:41 1 0
Elavur(ELR) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 14:50 14:51 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 15:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sullurupeta - Chennai EMU 42406 Sullurupeta 06:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:50 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 42408 Sullurupeta 10:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:10 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market EMU 42402 Sullurupeta 05:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:20 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market EMU 42404 Sullurupeta 05:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:00 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU 66028 Sullurupeta 19:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:55 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU 66026 Sullurupeta 12:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:00 Daily
Sullurpeta - Chennai EMU 42420 Sullurupeta 20:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:35 Daily
Sullurpeta - Chennai MEMU 66038 Sullurupeta 18:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:45 Daily
Sullurpeta-Chennai Central EMU 42412 Sullurupeta 13:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:25 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Central EMU 42414 Sullurupeta 13:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:30 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Emu Local 42416 Sullurupeta 15:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12716/ Sachkhand Express run from Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 16:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16630/ Malabar Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16115/ Chennai Egmore - Puducherry (Auroville) Express run from Chennai Egmore to Puducherry. Depart time of 18:11 and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11406/ Amravati - Pune Express run from Amravati to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
12798/ Venkatadri SF Express (PT) run from Chittoor to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)