42413 Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU
  • Number
    42413
  • Source
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Destination
    Sullurupeta/SPE
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    42412
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

42413/ Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Sullurupeta. The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42413/ Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) origin 12:40 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 12:52 12:53 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 13:23 13:24 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 13:32 13:33 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Elavur(ELR) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Arambakkam(AKM) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Tada(TADA) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Akkampeta(AKAT) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 14:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU 42401 Chennai Moore Market Complex 04:20 Sullurupeta 06:25 Daily
Chennai Central (Moore Market Complex) -Sullurpeta EMU 42407 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:30 Sullurupeta 09:50 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU 42409 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:35 Sullurupeta 10:55 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU 42403 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:00 Sullurupeta 07:10 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurupeta MEMU 66025 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:30 Sullurupeta 07:45 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurupeta MEMU 66027 Chennai Moore Market Complex 13:40 Sullurupeta 15:40 Daily
Chennai Suburban Terminal - Sullurpeta MEMU 66035 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:45 Sullurupeta 09:55 Daily
Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU 42421 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:00 Sullurupeta 20:15 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU 42423 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:05 Sullurupeta 21:20 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU 42425 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:15 Sullurupeta 22:40 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU 42427 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:15 Sullurupeta 23:35 Daily
Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU 42411 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:55 Sullurupeta 12:10 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU 42417 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:35 Sullurupeta 17:00 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU 42419 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:30 Sullurupeta 17:50 Daily
Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU 42413 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:40 Sullurupeta 14:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU ?
  • Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU Train Number is 42413.

  • How many days in a week 42413 Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU runs ?
  • 42413 Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 42413 Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 42413 Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU train is 2m at Gummidipundi,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU ?
  • Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex to Sullurupeta. It departs from Chennai Moore Market Complex at 12:40 and reaches Sullurupeta/SPE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 42413 ?
  • 42413 arrives on platform number at Chennai Moore Market Complex and at platform number 3 at Sullurupeta.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU?
  • Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 83km between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Sullurupeta.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sullurupeta at 14:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23348/ Patna - Singrauli Link Express run from Patna Junction to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15605/ Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)