42413 Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU
  • Number
    42413
  • Source
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Destination
    Sullurupeta/SPE
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    42412
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

42413/ Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Sullurupeta. The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42413/ Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) origin 12:40 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 12:52 12:53 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 13:23 13:24 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 13:32 13:33 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Elavur(ELR) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Arambakkam(AKM) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Tada(TADA) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Akkampeta(AKAT) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 14:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU 42401 Chennai Moore Market Complex 04:20 Sullurupeta 06:25 Daily
Chennai Central (Moore Market Complex) -Sullurpeta EMU 42407 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:30 Sullurupeta 09:50 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU 42409 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:35 Sullurupeta 10:55 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU 42403 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:00 Sullurupeta 07:10 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurupeta MEMU 66025 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:30 Sullurupeta 07:45 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurupeta MEMU 66027 Chennai Moore Market Complex 13:40 Sullurupeta 15:40 Daily
Chennai Suburban Terminal - Sullurpeta MEMU 66035 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:45 Sullurupeta 09:55 Daily
Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU 42421 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:00 Sullurupeta 20:15 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU 42423 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:05 Sullurupeta 21:20 Daily
Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU 42411 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:55 Sullurupeta 12:10 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU 42417 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:35 Sullurupeta 17:00 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU 42419 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:30 Sullurupeta 17:50 Daily
Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU 42413 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:40 Sullurupeta 14:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

01655/ Pune - Jabalpur Special Fare Special run from Pune Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22421/ Salasar SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19260/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express (PT) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19023/ Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express run from Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18048/ Vasco Da Gama - Howrah Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vasco-da-Gama to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 07:09 and arrival time of 23:06. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)