42413 Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU
  • Number
    42413
  • Source
    MASS/MASS
  • Destination
    Sullurupeta/SPE
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    42412
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

42413/ Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between MASS and Sullurupeta. The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42413/ Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
MASS(MASS) origin 12:40 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 12:50 12:51 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 12:52 12:53 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 13:23 13:24 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 13:32 13:33 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 13:37 13:38 1 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Elavur(ELR) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Arambakkam(AKM) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Tada(TADA) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Akkampeta(AKAT) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 14:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU 42401 MASS 04:20 Sullurupeta 06:25 Daily
Chennai Central (Moore Market Complex) -Sullurpeta EMU 42407 MASS 07:30 Sullurupeta 09:50 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU 42409 MASS 08:35 Sullurupeta 10:55 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU 42403 MASS 05:00 Sullurupeta 07:10 Daily
Chennai Central Suburban - Sullurupeta MEMU 66025 MASS 05:30 Sullurupeta 07:45 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurupeta MEMU 66027 MASS 13:40 Sullurupeta 15:40 Daily
Chennai Suburban Terminal - Sullurpeta MEMU 66035 MASS 07:45 Sullurupeta 09:55 Daily
Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU 42421 MASS 18:00 Sullurupeta 20:15 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU 42423 MASS 19:05 Sullurupeta 21:20 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU 42425 MASS 20:15 Sullurupeta 22:40 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU 42427 MASS 21:15 Sullurupeta 23:35 Daily
Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU 42411 MASS 09:55 Sullurupeta 12:10 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU 42417 MASS 14:35 Sullurupeta 17:00 Daily
Chennai Moore Market Complex - Sullurpeta EMU 42419 MASS 15:30 Sullurupeta 17:50 Daily
Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU 42413 MASS 12:40 Sullurupeta 14:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU ?
  • Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU Train Number is 42413.

  • How many days in a week 42413 Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU runs ?
  • 42413 Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 42413 Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 42413 Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU train is 2m at Gummidipundi,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU ?
  • Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU runs between MASS to Sullurupeta. It departs from MASS at 12:40 and reaches Sullurupeta/SPE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 42413 ?
  • 42413 arrives on platform number at MASS and at platform number 3 at Sullurupeta.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU?
  • Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 83km between MASS and Sullurupeta.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Central- Sullurpeta EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sullurupeta at 14:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains