42410 Sullurpeta - Chennai EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sullurpeta - Chennai EMU
  • Number
    42410
  • Source
    Sullurupeta/SPE
  • Destination
    MASS/MASS
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

42410/ Sullurpeta - Chennai EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sullurupeta and MASS. The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42410/ Sullurpeta - Chennai EMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sullurupeta(SPE) origin 11:15 origin 0
Akkampeta(AKAT) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Tada(TADA) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Arambakkam(AKM) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Elavur(ELR) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 11:51 11:53 2 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 12:27 12:28 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 12:47 12:48 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 13:00 13:01 1 0
MASS(MASS) 13:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sullurupeta - Chennai EMU 42406 Sullurupeta 06:40 MASS 08:50 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 42408 Sullurupeta 10:00 MASS 12:10 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market EMU 42402 Sullurupeta 05:00 MASS 07:20 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market EMU 42404 Sullurupeta 05:45 MASS 08:00 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU 66028 Sullurupeta 19:55 MASS 21:55 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU 66026 Sullurupeta 12:00 MASS 14:00 Daily
Sullurpeta - Chennai EMU 42420 Sullurupeta 20:30 MASS 22:35 Daily
Sullurpeta - Chennai MEMU 66038 Sullurupeta 18:35 MASS 20:45 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 42424 Sullurupeta 20:30 MASS 22:35 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 42426 Sullurupeta 21:40 MASS 23:45 Daily
Sullurpeta - Chennai EMU 42410 Sullurupeta 11:15 MASS 13:30 Daily
Sullurpeta-Chennai Central EMU 42412 Sullurupeta 13:15 MASS 15:25 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 42418 Sullurupeta 18:10 MASS 20:25 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Central EMU 42414 Sullurupeta 13:20 MASS 15:30 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Emu Local 42416 Sullurupeta 15:10 MASS 17:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sullurpeta - Chennai EMU ?
  • Sullurpeta - Chennai EMU Train Number is 42410.

  • How many days in a week 42410 Sullurpeta - Chennai EMU runs ?
  • 42410 Sullurpeta - Chennai EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 42410 Sullurpeta - Chennai EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 42410 Sullurpeta - Chennai EMU train is 2m at Gummidipundi,

  • What is the Schedule of Sullurpeta - Chennai EMU ?
  • Sullurpeta - Chennai EMU runs between Sullurupeta to MASS. It departs from Sullurupeta at 11:15 and reaches MASS/MASS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 42410 ?
  • 42410 arrives on platform number at Sullurupeta and at platform number at MASS.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sullurpeta - Chennai EMU?
  • Sullurpeta - Chennai EMU took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 83km between Sullurupeta and MASS.

  • What is the last station of Sullurpeta - Chennai EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches MASS at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains