42406 Sullurupeta - Chennai EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sullurupeta - Chennai EMU
  • Number
    42406
  • Source
    Sullurupeta/SPE
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    42407
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

42406/ Sullurupeta - Chennai EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sullurupeta and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42406/ Sullurupeta - Chennai EMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sullurupeta(SPE) origin 06:40 origin 0
Akkampeta(AKAT) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Tada(TADA) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Arambakkam(AKM) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Elavur(ELR) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 08:11 08:12 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 08:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sullurupeta - Chennai EMU 42406 Sullurupeta 06:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:50 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 42408 Sullurupeta 10:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:10 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market EMU 42402 Sullurupeta 05:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:20 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market EMU 42404 Sullurupeta 05:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:00 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU 66028 Sullurupeta 19:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:55 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU 66026 Sullurupeta 12:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:00 Daily
Sullurpeta - Chennai EMU 42420 Sullurupeta 20:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:35 Daily
Sullurpeta - Chennai MEMU 66038 Sullurupeta 18:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:45 Daily
Sullurpeta-Chennai Central EMU 42412 Sullurupeta 13:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:25 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Central EMU 42414 Sullurupeta 13:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:30 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Emu Local 42416 Sullurupeta 15:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12336/ Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of 08:05 and arrival time of 18:39. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
18048/ Vasco Da Gama - Howrah Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vasco-da-Gama to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 07:09 and arrival time of 22:47. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
14704/ Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express run from Lalgarh Junction to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12871/ Ispat Express run from Howrah Junction to Titlagarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12553/ Vaishali SF Express (PT) run from Saharsa Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)