42404 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market EMU
  • Number
    42404
  • Source
    Sullurupeta/SPE
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    42401
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

42404/ Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sullurupeta and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42404/ Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market EMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sullurupeta(SPE) origin 05:45 origin 0
Akkampeta(AKAT) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Tada(TADA) 05:58 05:59 1 0
Arambakkam(AKM) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Elavur(ELR) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 07:16 07:17 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 08:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sullurupeta - Chennai EMU 42406 Sullurupeta 06:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:50 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 42408 Sullurupeta 10:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:10 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market EMU 42402 Sullurupeta 05:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:20 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market EMU 42404 Sullurupeta 05:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:00 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU 66028 Sullurupeta 19:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:55 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU 66026 Sullurupeta 12:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:00 Daily
Sullurpeta - Chennai EMU 42420 Sullurupeta 20:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:35 Daily
Sullurpeta - Chennai MEMU 66038 Sullurupeta 18:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:45 Daily
Sullurpeta-Chennai Central EMU 42412 Sullurupeta 13:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:25 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Central EMU 42414 Sullurupeta 13:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:30 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Emu Local 42416 Sullurupeta 15:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22934/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16234/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16024/ Malgudi SF Express run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)