42402 Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market EMU
  • Number
    42402
  • Source
    Sullurupeta/SPE
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    42451
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

42402/ Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sullurupeta and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42402/ Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market EMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sullurupeta(SPE) origin 05:00 origin 0
Akkampeta(AKAT) 05:08 05:09 1 0
Tada(TADA) 05:13 05:14 1 0
Arambakkam(AKM) 05:20 05:21 1 0
Elavur(ELR) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 06:42 06:43 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 07:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sullurupeta - Chennai EMU 42406 Sullurupeta 06:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:50 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex EMU 42408 Sullurupeta 10:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:10 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market EMU 42402 Sullurupeta 05:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 07:20 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market EMU 42404 Sullurupeta 05:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:00 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU 66028 Sullurupeta 19:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:55 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Moore Market Complex MEMU 66026 Sullurupeta 12:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:00 Daily
Sullurpeta - Chennai EMU 42420 Sullurupeta 20:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:35 Daily
Sullurpeta - Chennai MEMU 66038 Sullurupeta 18:35 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:45 Daily
Sullurpeta-Chennai Central EMU 42412 Sullurupeta 13:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:25 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Central EMU 42414 Sullurupeta 13:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:30 Daily
Sullurupeta - Chennai Emu Local 42416 Sullurupeta 15:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22129/ Tulsi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 05:24 and arrival time of 09:08. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
12051/ Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:49. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
13512/ Asansol - Tatanagar Express run from Asansol Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 09:02 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)