42302 Ponneri-Chennai Central EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ponneri-Chennai Central EMU
  • Number
    42302
  • Source
    Ponneri/PON
  • Destination
    MASS/MASS
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    35km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    42301
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

42302/ Ponneri-Chennai Central EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ponneri and MASS. The total distance covered by the train is 35km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42302/ Ponneri-Chennai Central EMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ponneri(PON) origin 08:00 origin 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 08:35 08:36 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 08:48 08:49 1 0
MASS(MASS) 09:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ponneri-Chennai Central EMU 42302 Ponneri 08:00 MASS 09:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ponneri-Chennai Central EMU ?
  • Ponneri-Chennai Central EMU Train Number is 42302.

  • How many days in a week 42302 Ponneri-Chennai Central EMU runs ?
  • 42302 Ponneri-Chennai Central EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 42302 Ponneri-Chennai Central EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 42302 Ponneri-Chennai Central EMU train is 1m at Anuppambattu, Minjur, Nandiambakkam, Attipattu, Attipattu Pudu Nagar, Ennore, Kathivakkam, Wimco Nagar, Tiruvottiyur, V.O.C. Nagar, Tondiarpet, Korukkupet, Basin Bridge Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ponneri-Chennai Central EMU ?
  • Ponneri-Chennai Central EMU runs between Ponneri to MASS. It departs from Ponneri at 08:00 and reaches MASS/MASS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 42302 ?
  • 42302 arrives on platform number 3 at Ponneri and at platform number at MASS.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ponneri-Chennai Central EMU?
  • Ponneri-Chennai Central EMU took 1h 15m to cover total distance of 35km between Ponneri and MASS.

  • What is the last station of Ponneri-Chennai Central EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches MASS at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains