42302 Ponneri-Chennai Central EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ponneri-Chennai Central EMU
  • Number
    42302
  • Source
    Ponneri/PON
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    35km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    42301
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

42302/ Ponneri-Chennai Central EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ponneri and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 35km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42302/ Ponneri-Chennai Central EMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ponneri(PON) origin 08:00 origin 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 08:35 08:36 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 09:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ponneri-Chennai Central EMU 42302 Ponneri 08:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12555/ Gorakhdham SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of 16:36 and arrival time of 10:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12532/ Lucknow Jn. - Gorakhpur InterCity SF Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 22:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12468/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jaisalmer. Depart time of 16:38 and arrival time of 05:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12427/ Rewa - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) run from Rewa to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 16:11 and arrival time of 07:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12424/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 07:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)