42301 Chennai Central-Ponneri EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Central-Ponneri EMU
  • Number
    42301
  • Source
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Destination
    Ponneri/PON
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    35km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    42302
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

42301/ Chennai Central-Ponneri EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Ponneri. The total distance covered by the train is 35km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42301/ Chennai Central-Ponneri EMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) origin 14:15 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 14:27 14:28 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 15:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Central-Ponneri EMU 42301 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:15 Ponneri 15:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Central-Ponneri EMU ?
  • Chennai Central-Ponneri EMU Train Number is 42301.

  • How many days in a week 42301 Chennai Central-Ponneri EMU runs ?
  • 42301 Chennai Central-Ponneri EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 42301 Chennai Central-Ponneri EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 42301 Chennai Central-Ponneri EMU train is 1m at Basin Bridge Junction, Korukkupet, Tondiarpet, V.O.C. Nagar, Tiruvottiyur, Wimco Nagar, Kathivakkam, Ennore, Attipattu Pudu Nagar, Attipattu, Nandiambakkam, Minjur, Anuppambattu,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Central-Ponneri EMU ?
  • Chennai Central-Ponneri EMU runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex to Ponneri. It departs from Chennai Moore Market Complex at 14:15 and reaches Ponneri/PON at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 42301 ?
  • 42301 arrives on platform number at Chennai Moore Market Complex and at platform number at Ponneri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Central-Ponneri EMU?
  • Chennai Central-Ponneri EMU took 1h 15m to cover total distance of 35km between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Ponneri.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Central-Ponneri EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ponneri at 15:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)