42301 Chennai Central-Ponneri EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Central-Ponneri EMU
  • Number
    42301
  • Source
    MASS/MASS
  • Destination
    Ponneri/PON
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    35km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    42302
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

42301/ Chennai Central-Ponneri EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between MASS and Ponneri. The total distance covered by the train is 35km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42301/ Chennai Central-Ponneri EMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
MASS(MASS) origin 14:15 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 14:27 14:28 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 15:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Central-Ponneri EMU 42301 MASS 14:15 Ponneri 15:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Central-Ponneri EMU ?
  • Chennai Central-Ponneri EMU Train Number is 42301.

  • How many days in a week 42301 Chennai Central-Ponneri EMU runs ?
  • 42301 Chennai Central-Ponneri EMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 42301 Chennai Central-Ponneri EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 42301 Chennai Central-Ponneri EMU train is 1m at Basin Bridge Junction, Korukkupet, Tondiarpet, V.O.C. Nagar, Tiruvottiyur, Wimco Nagar, Kathivakkam, Ennore, Attipattu Pudu Nagar, Attipattu, Nandiambakkam, Minjur, Anuppambattu,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Central-Ponneri EMU ?
  • Chennai Central-Ponneri EMU runs between MASS to Ponneri. It departs from MASS at 14:15 and reaches Ponneri/PON at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 42301 ?
  • 42301 arrives on platform number at MASS and at platform number at Ponneri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Central-Ponneri EMU?
  • Chennai Central-Ponneri EMU took 1h 15m to cover total distance of 35km between MASS and Ponneri.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Central-Ponneri EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ponneri at 15:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains