42301 Chennai Central-Ponneri EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Central-Ponneri EMU
  • Number
    42301
  • Source
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Destination
    Ponneri/PON
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    35km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    42302
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

42301/ Chennai Central-Ponneri EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Ponneri. The total distance covered by the train is 35km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42301/ Chennai Central-Ponneri EMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) origin 14:15 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 14:27 14:28 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 15:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Central-Ponneri EMU 42301 Chennai Moore Market Complex 14:15 Ponneri 15:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15629/ Nagaon Express (PT) run from Tambaram to Silghat Town. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
14307/ Prayag Ghat - Bareilly Express run from Prayag Ghat to Bareilly Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16176/ Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT) run from Karaikal to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)