42042 Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU
  • Number
    42042
  • Source
    Gummidipundi/GPD
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    47km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Chennai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    42041
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

42042/ Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gummidipundi and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 47km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 42042/ Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gummidipundi(GPD) origin 20:10 origin 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 20:56 20:57 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 21:02 21:03 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gummudipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU 42002 Gummidipundi 02:45 Chennai Moore Market Complex 04:10 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU 42004 Gummidipundi 04:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 05:30 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU 42006 Gummidipundi 04:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 06:35 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU 42008 Gummidipundi 05:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 06:50 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42046 Gummidipundi 21:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 23:25 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42042 Gummidipundi 20:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:35 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42044 Gummidipundi 21:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 22:55 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42040 Gummidipundi 19:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 21:00 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42036 Gummidipundi 18:10 Chennai Moore Market Complex 19:35 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42038 Gummidipundi 18:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 20:05 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42032 Gummidipundi 17:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:25 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42034 Gummidipundi 17:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 18:55 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42030 Gummidipundi 15:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 17:10 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42024 Gummidipundi 13:25 Chennai Moore Market Complex 15:05 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42026 Gummidipundi 14:40 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:20 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42020 Gummidipundi 11:20 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:50 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42022 Gummidipundi 12:30 Chennai Moore Market Complex 13:50 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42028 Gummidipundi 15:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 16:45 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42014 Gummidipundi 08:25 Chennai Moore Market Complex 10:00 Daily
Gummidipundi-Chennai Central EMU 42016 Gummidipundi 10:00 Chennai Moore Market Complex 11:25 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU 42010 Gummidipundi 06:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 08:35 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Moore Market EMU 42012 Gummidipundi 07:55 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:35 Daily
Gummidipundi - Chennai Central EMU 42018 Gummidipundi 10:50 Chennai Moore Market Complex 12:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16053/ MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express run from Chennai Central to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15714/ Patna - Katihar InterCity Express run from Patna Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15606/ Dibrugarh - Guwahati Intercity Express run from Dibrugarh to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14731/ Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Fazilka Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14711/ Haridwar - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express run from Haridwar to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)